Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles 2018 Knockout Stage | Team Trophy (Plate) Quarters-Semi's & Final | Team Trophy Quarters-Semi's & Final | | |||
|
Scratch Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Sunday, December 10, 2017 |
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
2 - 0 |
Alan Grainger -10 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
2 |
Sunday, December 10, 2017 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A) |
2 - 0 |
Dennis Simpson 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
3 |
Sunday, December 10, 2017 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Rose +25 (Wooburn C) |
4 |
Sunday, December 10, 2017 |
Antony Denham -40 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
0 - 2 |
Don Rackstraw +5 (Wooburn A) |
First Round | ||||
5 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Falcons) |
2 - 0 |
Paul Job +25 (Wooburn C) |
6 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
James McNicol +10 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
1 - 2 |
Darren Carter +10 (Wooburn A) |
7 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Lee Carlton -15 (Cressex Club ) |
1 - 2 |
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
8 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
2 - 0 |
Nikola Budimir -15 (Maidenhead Cons B) |
9 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 1 |
Heath Semmens -10 (Cressex Club ) |
10 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Doug Smith -20 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
0 - 2 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A) |
11 |
Sunday, January 14, 2018 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 0 |
Don Rackstraw +5 (Wooburn A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
12 |
By Sunday, February 25, 2018 |
Ian Dorrat 0 (Chalfont St Giles A) |
0 - 2 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
13 |
By Sunday, February 25, 2018 |
Isaac Gumbs -5 (Ivy Falcons) |
1 - 2 |
Darren Carter +10 (Wooburn A) |
14 |
By Sunday, February 25, 2018 |
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
2 - 1 |
Geoff Burke 0 (Wycombe Liberal B) |
Semi-Final | ||||
15 |
By Sunday, April 8, 2018 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 0 |
Darren Carter +10 (Wooburn A) |
16 |
By Sunday, April 8, 2018 |
Mark Goodman +5 (Ivy Falcons) |
1 - 2 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
Final | ||||
17 |
On Sunday, May 13, 2018 |
Emin Thorose -20 (Wycombe Liberal A) |
2 - 3 |
Matt Wilson -60 (Wycombe Liberal A) |