Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Scratch Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
2 - 0
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
2
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0 - 2
Kevin Furmston -30
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
3
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
2 - 0
Nik Budimir -20
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
4
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) )
2 - 1
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
5
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Alex Garrett -10
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A) )
0 - 2
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
6
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
2 - 0
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A) )
First Round
7
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
2 - 1
Andy Stevens -15
(Legion Exiles (Prem B))
8
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Frank Dezi -40
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
2 - 0
Mick Carlton +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
9
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Rob Page +15
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
0 - 2
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
10
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
2 - 0
Dennis Simpson 0
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
11
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
2 - 0
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
12
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Paul  Ives +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
1 - 2
Kevin Furmston -30
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
13
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
0 - 2
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
14
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) )
2 - 0
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
Quarter-Final
15
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
2 - 0
Frank Dezi -40
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
16
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
2 - 1
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
17
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Kevin Furmston -30
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
2 - 1
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
18
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
0 - 2
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) )
Semi-Final
19
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Kevin Furmston -30
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
1 - 2
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) )
20
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A) )
0 - 2
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
Final
21
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (19:00)
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A) )
0 - 3
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))