Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Prize Money Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Ian Dorrat 0
(Chalfont St Giles A (Prem A))
0
1 - 2
-35
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
2
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Dennis Simpson 0
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
0
2 - 0
-15
Andy Stevens -15
(Legion Exiles (Prem B))
3
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Andy Somerville 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
0 - 2
-20
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
4
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-10
2 - 0
15
Dave Judd +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
5
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
20
0 - 2
15
Mick Carlton +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
6
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
1 - 2
-25
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
7
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Nik Budimir -20
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
-20
2 - 0
5
Assad Bashir +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
8
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-5
0 - 2
-55
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
9
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Paul Ives +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
5
1 - 2
0
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
Second Round
10
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Mick Carlton +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
15
1 - 2
15
Rob Page +15
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
11
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-10
1 - 2
10
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
12
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
-25
0 - 2
0
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
13
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
-55
2 - 1
-35
Nick Birney -35
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
14
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Dennis Simpson 0
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
0
0 - 2
-20
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
15
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Nik Budimir -20
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
-20
0 - 2
-55
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
16
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Eric Day +5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
5
1 - 2
0
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
17
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Pete Hale +15
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
15
1 - 2
-25
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Quarter-Final
18
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-25
1 - 2
0
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
19
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Rob Page +15
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
15
2 - 0
10
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
20
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Dylan Leary -55
(Racks Elite (Prem A))
-55
0 - 2
0
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
21
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-20
0 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
Semi-Final
22
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
0
2 - 0
15
Rob Page +15
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
23
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
0
1 - 2
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
Final
24
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (19:00)
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
0
3 - 0
-55
Matt Wilson -55
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))