Thames Valley Snooker League -
Administrator - Paul Ives | ivespaul8@gmail.com | 07903727037
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Handicap Doubles | Premier A & B Handicap Singles | Premier B Handicap Singles | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Scratch Doubles | Scratch Singles | Scratch Singles (Knockout Stage) | Scratch Singles Plate (Knockout Stage) |
Premier A & B Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Eric Day +5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
5
1 - 2
-15
Andy Stevens -15
(Legion Exiles (Prem B))
2
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Nik Budimir -20
(Maidenhead Cons B (Prem A))
-20
1 - 2
-20
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
3
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-5
2 - 0
20
Peter Fletcher +20
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
4
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Rob Page +15
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
15
0 - 2
0
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
5
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Dave Judd +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
15
0 - 2
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
6
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Alex Garrett -10
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
-5
1 - 2
-25
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
7
By Monday, December 10, 2018
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
0
2 - 0
0
Ryan Gavin 0
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
First Round
8
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
0
2 - 1
-25
Emin Thorose -25
(Wycombe Liberal A (Prem A))
9
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
10
2 - 0
0
Dennis Simpson 0
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
10
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Pete Hale +15
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
15
1 - 2
0
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
11
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Paul Ives +5
(Racks Leg-Ends (Prem B))
5
1 - 2
-25
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
12
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Alan Grainger -5
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-5
0 - 2
0
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
13
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Andy Stevens -15
(Legion Exiles (Prem B))
-15
1 - 2
-20
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
14
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Andy Somerville 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
2 - 0
15
Mick Carlton +15
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
15
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-10
2 - 1
20
Pat Simpson +20
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
Quarter-Final
16
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
0
2 - 1
10
Chris Winterton +10
(Maidenhead Cons A (Prem B))
17
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
-20
2 - 0
-10
Heath Semmens -10
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
18
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Doug Smith -25
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
-25
0 - 2
0
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
19
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
0
2 - 0
0
Andy Somerville 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
Semi-Final
20
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))
0
2 - 0
-20
Lee Carlton -20
(Cressex Club (Prem A))
21
By Sunday, March 31, 2019
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
2 - 1
0
Isaac Gumbs 0
(Ivy Falcons (Prem A))
Final
22
On Sunday, May 12, 2019 (16:00)
Geoff Burke 0
(Wycombe Liberal B (Prem A))
0
3 - 1
0
Don Rackstraw 0
(Wooburn D (Prem B))