Thames Valley Snooker League - |
Administrator - Rob Thwaite | robtemecs4@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Doubles Championship | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | League Championship | Premier B Handicap | Prize Money Handicap Singles | Team Plate KO | Team Trophy KO | | |||
|
Prize Money Handicap Singles |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||||
1 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Ian Dorrat (Chalfont St Giles) |
0
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Ryan Gavin (Racks Leg-Ends) |
2 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Mick Carlton (Raging Ball) |
15
|
2 - 1 |
5
|
Eric Day (Wycombe Liberal B) |
3 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Assad Bashir (Racks Leg-Ends) |
5
|
0 - 2 |
-5
|
Alan Grainger (Wycombe Liberal B) |
4 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Russell Watson (Wooburn D) |
15
|
2 - 0 |
15
|
Dave Judd (Raging Ball) |
5 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Pete Hale (Wooburn D) |
15
|
2 - 1 |
25
|
Vinnie Cruickshank (Raging Ball) |
6 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Paul Ives (Raging B) |
0
|
2 - 1 |
20
|
Peter Fletcher (Ivy Falcons) |
7 |
By Monday, January 27, 2020 |
Wasim Khan (Wycombe Liberal B) |
5
|
0 - 2 |
-10
|
Heath Semmens (Raging Ball) |
First Round | ||||||
8 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Lee Carlton (Raging Ball) |
-20
|
1 - 2 |
-5
|
Geoff Burke (Wooburn A) |
9 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Alex Garrett (Ivy Falcons) |
-10
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Antony Everest (Ivy Falcons) |
10 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Isaac Gumbs (Ivy Falcons) |
-5
|
0 - 2 |
-55
|
Matt Wilson (Wycombe Liberal A) |
11 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
David Boitor (Raging B) |
15
|
2 - 1 |
5
|
Josh Brooker (Raging B) |
12 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Nikola Budimir (Bennett Boys+) |
-20
|
0 - 2 |
0
|
Ryan Gavin (Racks Leg-Ends) |
13 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Russell Watson (Wooburn D) |
15
|
2 - 0 |
15
|
Pete Hale (Wooburn D) |
14 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Mick Carlton (Raging Ball) |
15
|
0 - 2 |
-5
|
Alan Grainger (Wycombe Liberal B) |
15 |
By Monday, February 24, 2020 |
Heath Semmens (Raging Ball) |
-10
|
2 - 1 |
0
|
Paul Ives (Raging B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
16 |
By Monday, March 30, 2020 |
Antony Everest (Ivy Falcons) |
0
|
- |
-5
|
Geoff Burke (Wooburn A) |
17 |
By Monday, March 30, 2020 |
Matt Wilson (Wycombe Liberal A) |
-55
|
2 - 0 |
15
|
David Boitor (Raging B) |
18 |
By Monday, March 30, 2020 |
Ryan Gavin (Racks Leg-Ends) |
0
|
2 - 0 |
-5
|
Alan Grainger (Wycombe Liberal B) |
19 |
By Monday, March 30, 2020 |
Heath Semmens (Raging Ball) |
-10
|
2 - 0 |
15
|
Russell Watson (Wooburn D) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
20 |
By Tuesday, December 14, 2021 |
Ryan Gavin (Racks Leg-Ends) |
0
|
- |
-55
|
Matt Wilson (Wycombe Liberal A) |