Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Ian Grainger | ian.grainger@plesseysemi.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50ís Handicap Competition | Snooker Under 21ís Scratch Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Over 50ís Handicap Competition
Final Is Going To Be Played @ Agatoní All Welcome To Come And Show Your Support.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 01, 2017
+28
3 - 2
-20
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
First Round
2
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Mike Hunt
(Plaza A)
-5
3 - 1
+5
Dave Dickson
(Pennycross D)
3
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Paul Perks
(Elburton B)
+14
3 - 0
+30
Peter Elms
(Embassy)
4
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Pete Toull
(Saltash SC)
+12
0 - 3
+13
Mike  Ford
(Elburton A)
5
Sunday, December 31, 2017
K Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
+19
3 - 2
-23
John Hart
(Saltash SC)
6
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
+16
3 - 0
+30
Ivor Grove
(ESSA)
7
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Steve Marshall
(Embassy)
+14
1 - 3
+12
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
8
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Paul Harvey
(Elburton B)
+29
0 - 3
+28
Mike Hughes
(ESSA)
9
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Andrew Tremaine
(New Wave Accountants)
-12
0 - 3
+28
Steve Baskerville
(GWRSA C)
Quarter-Final
10
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Paul Perks
(Elburton B)
+14
2 - 3
+19
K Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
11
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
+12
2 - 3
+16
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
12
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Mike Hunt
(Plaza A)
-5
0 - 3
+28
Mike Hughes
(ESSA)
13
By Wednesday, February 28, 2018
Mike  Ford
(Elburton A)
+13
1 - 3
+28
Steve Baskerville
(GWRSA C)
Semi-Final
14
By Sunday, April 15, 2018
K Morgan
(Hyde Park A)
+19
0 - 3
+16
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
15
By Sunday, April 15, 2018
+28
1 - 3
+28
Mike Hughes
(ESSA)
Final
16
On Friday, May 04, 2018 (19:00)
Mike Chandler
(Hyde Park A)
+16
0 - 3
+28
Mike Hughes
(ESSA)