Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Liam Orme | liamorme@live.co.uk | 07955501531
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50ís Handicap Competition | Snooker Under 21ís Scratch Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Individual Scratch Competition
Final Venue: Saltash Social Club. All Welcome To Come And Show Your Support To The Players
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, November 30, 2018
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
0 - 3
Chris Coumbe
(Keyham Cons)
First Round
2
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
1 - 3
Chris Edmonds
(Plaza)
3
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
0 - 3
Jamie Graham
(Plaza)
4
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Steve Brookshaw
(Keyham Cons)
3 - 0
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
5
By Monday, December 31, 2018
3 - 0
Ben Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
6
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Cody Hall
(Telecom Tigers)
3 - 2
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
7
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Dan Bull
(Precise Accountants)
0 - 3
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
8
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Michael Day
(Plaza)
3 - 0
Stacey Graham
(Keyham Cons)
9
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
3 - 2
Chris Coumbe
(Keyham Cons)
Quarter-Final
10
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
3 - 0
Steve Brookshaw
(Keyham Cons)
11
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
3 - 1
Cody Hall
(Telecom Tigers)
12
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
2 - 3
Chris Edmonds
(Plaza)
13
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
1 - 3
Michael Day
(Plaza)
Semi-Final
14
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
1 - 3
Michael Day
(Plaza)
15
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
1 - 3
Haydon Pinhey
(Plaza)
Final
16
On Tuesday, May 14, 2019 (19:00)
Michael Day
(Plaza)
1 - 4
Haydon Pinhey
(Plaza)