Plymouth & District Snooker League (Tue) -
Administrator - Ian Grainger | ian.grainger@plesseysemi.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Snooker Doubles Handicap Competition | Snooker Doubles Scratch Competition | Snooker Individual Handicap Competition | Snooker Individual Scratch Competition | Snooker Over 50’s Handicap Competition | Snooker Under 21’s Scratch Competition | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Cup (all divisions) (Team) | Tuesday Snooker Knockout Plate Competition (all divisions) (Team) |
   
Snooker Individual Handicap Competition
Byes In 1st Round - Chris Coumbe’Danny Wicks’Pete Toull&Steve Brookshaw
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Monday, December 31, 2018
-60
-
-30
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
2
By Monday, December 31, 2018
-60
3 - 2
-30
Martin Chiswell
(Elburton B)
3
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Adrian Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
+17
3 - 2
-21
Chris Edmonds
(Plaza)
4
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
+13
3 - 0
+17
Chris Gee
(Pennycross Red Devils)
5
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
+1
3 - 2
-40
Michael Day
(Plaza)
6
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Stacey Graham
(Keyham Cons)
+16
1 - 3
+3
Lucian Hardacre
(Precise Accountants)
7
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Jamie Graham
(Plaza)
-36
3 - 2
+2
Cody Hall
(Telecom Tigers)
8
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Shaun Jones
(GWRSA C)
-14
2 - 3
-4
Dan Bull
(Precise Accountants)
9
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Ben Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
-12
3 - 0
+17
Dave Radmore
(GWRSA C)
10
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
+20
3 - 1
+9
Mike Ford
(Elburton A)
11
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Tristan Stanton
(Telecom Tigers)
-11
0 - 3
+5
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
12
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
+3
3 - 0
+8
Paul Perks
(Elburton B)
13
By Monday, December 31, 2018
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
+22
3 - 0
+16
Robbie Aitken
(Hyde Park A)
Second Round
14
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Chris Coumbe
(Keyham Cons)
-26
3 - 2
+10
Pete Toull
(Saltash Social A)
15
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
+20
3 - 2
+3
Lucian Hardacre
(Precise Accountants)
16
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Jamie Graham
(Plaza)
-36
2 - 3
-2
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
17
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Ben Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
-12
3 - 0
+17
Adrian Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
18
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Martin Digby
(GWRSA F)
+13
0 - 3
+5
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
19
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Andy Davis
(GWRSA F)
+3
0 - 3
-4
Dan Bull
(Precise Accountants)
20
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Steve Brookshaw
(Keyham Cons)
-52
0 - 3
+1
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
21
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
+22
3 - 2
-60
Haydon Pinhey
(Plaza)
Quarter-Final
22
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Ken Burch
(GWRSA F)
+1
1 - 3
-2
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
23
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)
+20
3 - 2
-26
Chris Coumbe
(Keyham Cons)
24
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Ben Freeman
(Saltash SC RW)
-12
0 - 3
+22
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
25
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Dan Bull
(Precise Accountants)
-4
3 - 2
+5
Tony Cobley
(Telecom Tigers)
Semi-Final
26
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Dan Bull
(Precise Accountants)
-4
3 - 2
+22
Joe Chiswell
(Elburton B)
27
By Sunday, April 21, 2019
Danny Wicks
(Saltash SC RW)
-2
-
+20
Roy Davis
(GWRSA C)