Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
P Blundell Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 26, 2018
F Richardson
(Oakfield D)
-28
0 - 2
-11
B Graham
(Oakfield D)
Oakfield
2
Friday, January 26, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
+7
2 - 0
+14
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
Lutterworth
3
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Alderman
(Lutterworth D)
+35
0 - 1
+3
C Bias
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
4
Friday, January 26, 2018
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
+14
1 - 2
+24
H Kane
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
5
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Pitson
(Lutterworth D)
+7
1 - 2
-4
J Carlin
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
6
Friday, January 26, 2018
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
+28
2 - 1
+17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
7
Friday, January 26, 2018
Ja Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
+21
0 - 1
-35
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
8
Friday, January 26, 2018
D Ramshaw
(Lutterworth D)
+3
1 - 2
-25
G Coulthard
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
Second Round
9
By Friday, February 23, 2018
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
-4
1 - 2
-35
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
10
By Friday, February 23, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
+10
1 - 2
-4
J Carlin
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
11
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
+14
2 - 0
+7
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
Daventry Cons
12
By Friday, February 23, 2018
T Langhorn
(Dav Cons A)
+17
1 - 0
+24
H Kane
(Railway Club A)
Daventry Cons
13
By Friday, February 23, 2018
B Jones
(Dav Cons B)
+24
2 - 0
+3
C Bias
(Railway Club A)
Daventry Cons
14
By Friday, February 23, 2018
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+7
2 - 1
+28
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Daventry WMC
15
By Friday, February 23, 2018
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-32
2 - 0
-11
B Graham
(Oakfield D)
Bar 8
16
By Friday, February 23, 2018
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
+10
2 - 0
-25
G Coulthard
(Railway Club A)
Daventry Cons
Quarter-Final
17
By Friday, March 30, 2018
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
+10
2 - 1
-4
J Carlin
(Oakfield D)
Daventry Cons
18
By Friday, March 30, 2018
T Langhorn
(Dav Cons A)
+17
2 - 0
-35
N Croft
(Oakfield D)
Daventry Cons
19
By Friday, March 30, 2018
B Jones
(Dav Cons B)
+24
2 - 0
+7
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Daventry Cons
20
By Friday, March 30, 2018
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-32
2 - 0
+14
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
Bar 8
Semi-Final
21
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:30)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-32
2 - 1
+10
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
Oakfield
22
On Monday, April 16, 2018 (19:30)
T Langhorn
(Dav Cons A)
+17
2 - 0
+24
B Jones
(Dav Cons B)
Daventry WMC
Final
23
On Friday, April 27, 2018 (19:30)
D Prescott
(Bar 8 A)
-32
-
+17
T Langhorn
(Dav Cons A)
Railway Club