Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
S Frith Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, January 26, 2018
D Pitson
(Lutterworth D)
+7
0 - 2
+17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
2
By Friday, January 26, 2018
B Jones
(Dav Cons B)
+24
0 - 2
+14
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
Daventry Cons
3
By Friday, January 26, 2018
J Murray (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
+10
0 - 1
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Daventry WMC
4
By Friday, January 26, 2018
A Dickson
(Bar 8 A)
+14
0 - 2
-25
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
5
By Friday, January 26, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
+3
2 - 0
-11
B Graham
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
6
By Friday, January 26, 2018
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
0
2 - 0
-32
R Jackson
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
7
By Friday, January 26, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
+10
0 - 2
-4
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
8
By Friday, January 26, 2018
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-28
2 - 0
+21
L Storer
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club
9
By Friday, January 26, 2018
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
-4
1 - 0
+35
D Alderman
(Lutterworth D)
Lutterworth
10
By Friday, January 26, 2018
T Leedham
(Dav WMC C)
+14
0 - 2
-11
T Illingworth
(Dav Cons A)
Daventry WMC
11
By Friday, January 26, 2018
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
+7
0 - 2
-4
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
Daventry WMC
12
By Friday, January 26, 2018
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
-11
2 - 0
-35
A Harris
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
13
By Friday, January 26, 2018
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
0
2 - 0
+3
D Ramshaw
(Lutterworth D)
Lutterworth
14
By Friday, January 26, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons A)
+14
0 - 2
-28
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Daventry Cons
Second Round
15
By Friday, February 23, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
+3
2 - 0
-28
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
Lutterworth
16
By Friday, February 23, 2018
M Brierley
(Dav Cons A)
-4
0 - 2
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons
17
By Friday, February 23, 2018
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
+14
0 - 2
+17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club
18
By Friday, February 23, 2018
C Walsh
(Lutterworth D)
+14
0 - 2
-4
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
19
By Friday, February 23, 2018
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
-11
2 - 0
-4
Je Richardson
(Lutterworth D)
Bar 8
20
By Friday, February 23, 2018
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
-25
2 - 0
-28
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
21
By Friday, February 23, 2018
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
-4
0 - 2
-11
T Illingworth
(Dav Cons A)
Railway Club
22
By Friday, February 23, 2018
H Bailie
(Bar 8 D)
0
0 - 2
0
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
Bar 8
Quarter-Final
23
By Friday, March 30, 2018
M Blake
(Lutterworth B)
0
0 - 2
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
24
By Friday, March 30, 2018
S Lorton
(Bar 8 A)
-11
0 - 2
-25
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8
25
By Friday, March 30, 2018
T Illingworth
(Dav Cons A)
-11
2 - 0
+17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons
26
By Friday, March 30, 2018
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
-4
2 - 0
+3
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
Railway Club
Semi-Final
27
On Friday, April 13, 2018 (19:30)
T Illingworth
(Dav Cons A)
-11
-
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Bar 8
28
On Sunday, April 22, 2018 (19:30)
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
-4
-
-25
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Bar 8