Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Michael Rees | rugbysnookerleague@hotmail.com | 07515570862
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy | S Neale Trophy |
P Blundell Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, December 14, 2018
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
-14
2 - 0
-4
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
Oakfield
First Round
2
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
D Owen
(Lutterworth B)
17
0 - 1
17
D Allen
(Dav Cons B)
Lutterworth
3
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
14
2 - 1
10
C Skinner
(Dav Cons B)
Daventry WMC
4
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
28
2 - 1
21
H Kane
(Railway Club A)
Lutterworth
5
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
A McGrail
(Dav WMC C)
24
2 - 0
24
R Birch
(Dav Cons B)
Daventry WMC
6
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
10
0 - 1
7
D Pitson
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
7
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
7
0 - 2
17
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
Lutterworth
8
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
J Carlin
(Oakfield A)
0
2 - 0
-25
G Coulthard
(Railway Club A)
Oakfield
9
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
J Thorne
(Dav WMC B)
35
0 - 2
-14
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
Daventry WMC
Quarter-Final
10
By Friday, March 08, 2019
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
14
2 - 0
0
J Carlin
(Oakfield A)
Daventry WMC
11
By Friday, March 08, 2019
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
17
1 - 2
-14
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
Oakfield
12
By Friday, March 08, 2019
D Pitson
(Oakfield D)
7
1 - 2
17
D Allen
(Dav Cons B)
Oakfield
13
By Friday, March 08, 2019
A McGrail
(Dav WMC C)
24
1 - 2
28
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Daventry WMC
Semi-Final
14
On Thursday, April 11, 2019 (19:30)
D Allen
(Dav Cons B)
17
1 - 2
14
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club
15
On Thursday, April 11, 2019 (19:30)
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
-14
1 - 2
28
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
Railway Club
Final
16
On Thursday, April 25, 2019 (19:30)
K Abell
(Lutterworth C)
28
2 - 1
14
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club