Rugby & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Anthony Illingworth | anthonyillingworth@hotmail.co.uk | 07368 223180
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups 0-17 Handicap | 21-35 Handicap | E Stanbrook Trophy | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group A | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group B | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group C | E Stanbrook Trophy - Group D | G Townsend Cup | G Townsend Cup - Group A | G Townsend Cup - Group B | G Townsend Cup - Group C | G Townsend Cup - Group D | Open Individual | P Blundell Trophy | Pairs Handicap | S Frith Trophy |
S Frith Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
By Friday, December 14, 2018
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
7
2 - 0
17
L Waleczek
(Railway Club C)
Lutterworth
2
By Friday, December 14, 2018
A McGrail
(Dav WMC C)
24
0 - 2
7
D Pitson
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC
3
By Friday, December 14, 2018
M Murray
(Dav WMC C)
10
0 - 2
7
S Clarke
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC
4
By Friday, December 14, 2018
D Owen
(Lutterworth B)
17
2 - 0
-4
L Low
(Railway Club B)
Lutterworth
5
By Friday, December 14, 2018
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
-32
2 - 0
-7
T Illingworth
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
6
By Friday, December 14, 2018
M Blake Transfer
(Lutterworth C)
0
0 - 2
-7
R Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
Lutterworth
7
By Friday, December 14, 2018
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-28
2 - 0
-25
P Dayal
(Railway Club D)
Railway Club
8
By Friday, December 14, 2018
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
10
2 - 0
-18
S Lorton
(Railway Club D)
Lutterworth
9
By Friday, December 14, 2018
T Leedham (Capt)
(Dav WMC C)
14
0 - 2
17
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
Daventry WMC
10
By Friday, December 14, 2018
J Murray
(Dav WMC C)
10
2 - 0
-11
D Field
(Railway Club D)
Daventry WMC
11
By Friday, December 14, 2018
B Murphy
(Railway Club A)
-4
0 - 2
24
R Birch
(Dav Cons B)
Railway Club
12
By Friday, December 14, 2018
D Allen
(Dav Cons B)
14
0 - 2
17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Daventry Cons
13
By Friday, December 14, 2018
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
-11
2 - 0
35
J Thorne
(Dav WMC B)
Railway Club
Second Round
14
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
B Graham
(Oakfield A)
-11
0 - 2
-7
R Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
Oakfield
15
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-28
2 - 0
7
S Clarke
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
16
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
17
2 - 0
-4
Je Richardson
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
17
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
-11
2 - 0
7
D Pitson
(Oakfield D)
Railway Club
18
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
-32
2 - 0
10
P Hague
(Lutterworth B)
Railway Club
19
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
D Owen
(Lutterworth B)
17
2 - 0
7
K Buckby
(Lutterworth B)
Lutterworth
20
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
14
1 - 0
10
J Murray
(Dav WMC C)
Railway Club
21
By Thursday, January 31, 2019
R Birch
(Dav Cons B)
24
2 - 0
17
C Walsh
(Oakfield D)
Daventry Cons
Quarter-Final
22
By Friday, March 08, 2019
A Sorrell
(Railway Club C)
-28
2 - 0
14
S Egan
(Railway Club C)
Railway Club
23
By Friday, March 08, 2019
D Owen
(Lutterworth B)
17
0 - 2
24
R Birch
(Dav Cons B)
Lutterworth
24
By Friday, March 08, 2019
Pe Poole
(Railway Club D)
-32
0 - 2
-7
R Jenkins
(Bar 8 A)
Railway Club
25
By Friday, March 08, 2019
L Christian
(Railway Club B)
-11
2 - 0
17
M Storer
(Railway Club B)
Railway Club