Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
The Mike Turner Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Dave  Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
1 - 0
38
P Scaife
(Pickering Cons C)
2
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Paul Nicholson
(Bright Steels Club B)
18
1 - 0
6
Dan Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
3
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Kevin Gough
(Pickering Cons C)
15
0 - 1
7
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
4
Sunday, December 31, 2017
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
3
0 - 1
22
Adrian  Rudd
(Pickering Cons B)
5
Sunday, December 31, 2017
E Burley
(Bright Steels Club A)
32
1 - 0
24
Steve Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
6
Sunday, December 31, 2017
M Brigham
(Railway Club A)
22
1 - 0
13
Ken Davison
(Pickering Cons C)
Second Round
7
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Roy Heselwood
(Bright Steels Club A)
21
0 - 1
-4
Romane Reeves
(Railway Club A)
8
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
-1
0 - 1
21
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
9
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
8
1 - 0
18
Paul Nicholson
(Bright Steels Club B)
10
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
7
1 - 0
22
Adrian  Rudd
(Pickering Cons B)
11
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)
18
1 - 0
32
E Burley
(Bright Steels Club A)
12
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Dan Williamson
(Railway Club B)
6
0 - 1
-5
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
13
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
31
1 - 0
22
M Brigham
(Railway Club A)
14
By Sunday, February 11, 2018
Dave  Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
1 - 0
20
Paul Elgey
(Pickering Cons B)
Quarter-Final
15
By Saturday, March 10, 2018
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
8
1 - 0
-4
Romane Reeves
(Railway Club A)
16
By Saturday, March 10, 2018
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
-5
1 - 0
21
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
17
By Saturday, March 10, 2018
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
7
0 - 1
31
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
18
By Saturday, March 10, 2018
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)
18
0 - 1
9
Dave  Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
Semi-Final
19
By Friday, March 30, 2018
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
31
0 - 1
-5
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
20
On Friday, March 30, 2018
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
8
1 - 0
9
Dave  Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
Final
21
On Friday, April 20, 2018 (20:00)
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
8
-
-5
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)