Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
The Burdett & Pawson Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Saturday, December 01, 2018
M Brigham
(Railway Club A)
24
2 - 1
-3
Dan Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
2
By Saturday, December 01, 2018
Ken Davison
(Pickering Cons C)
6
0 - 2
28
E Burley
(Bright Steels Club A)
3
By Saturday, December 01, 2018
Paul Elgey
(Pickering Cons B)
12
0 - 2
10
Kevin Gough
(Pickering Cons C)
4
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
1
2 - 1
4
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
5
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
L Williamson
(Railway Club B)
25
2 - 1
-1
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
6
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
-2
2 - 1
9
Dave  Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
7
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
34
2 - 0
25
Greg Gorman
(Pickering Cons C)
8
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
A Hickson
(Railway Club B)
19
-
23
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
9
By Thursday, December 20, 2018
A Hickson
(Railway Club B)
19
2 - 0
23
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
Second Round
10
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
1
-
15
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)
11
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Adrian  Rudd
(Pickering Cons B)
19
-
2
Romane Reeves
(Railway Club A)
12
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
9
0 - 2
24
M Brigham
(Railway Club A)
13
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Paul Nicholson
(Bright Steels Club B)
12
-
3
Dan Williamson
(Railway Club B)
14
By Friday, January 25, 2019
A Hickson
(Railway Club B)
19
-
10
Kevin Gough
(Pickering Cons C)
15
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
-2
-
28
E Burley
(Bright Steels Club A)
16
By Friday, January 25, 2019
L Williamson
(Railway Club B)
25
-
-6
Richard Williamson
(Railway Club B)
17
By Friday, January 25, 2019
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
34
2 - 0
21
Steve Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)