Malton - Norton & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy |
The Mike Turner Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
By Saturday, December 01, 2018
P Scaife
(Pickering Cons C)
38
0 - 1
34
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
2
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
-2
1 - 0
4
John Ruston
(Bright Steels Club B)
3
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Dave Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
1 - 0
19
Adrian Rudd
(Pickering Cons B)
4
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
1
1 - 0
24
M Brigham
(Railway Club A)
5
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
9
1 - 0
3
Dan Williamson
(Railway Club B)
6
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Steve Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
21
1 - 0
2
Romane Reeves
(Railway Club A)
7
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Richard Williamson
(Railway Club B)
-6
0 - 1
25
L Williamson
(Railway Club B)
8
On Saturday, December 01, 2018
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
-1
1 - 0
28
E Burley
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
By Thursday, December 20, 2018
Greg Gorman
(Pickering Cons C)
25
0 - 1
19
A Hickson
(Railway Club B)
Second Round
10
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Dan Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
-3
0 - 1
23
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
11
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Dave Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
0 - 1
-2
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
12
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Dave Burdett
(Bright Steels Club A)
9
0 - 1
-2
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
13
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
-1
1 - 0
12
Paul Nicholson
(Bright Steels Club B)
14
By Friday, January 25, 2019
L Williamson
(Railway Club B)
25
0 - 1
34
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
15
On Friday, January 25, 2019
Ken Davison
(Pickering Cons C)
6
0 - 1
1
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
16
On Friday, January 25, 2019
A Hickson
(Railway Club B)
19
0 - 1
15
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)
17
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Paul Elgey
(Pickering Cons B)
12
1 - 0
21
Steve Pawson
(Bright Steels Club B)
18
By Friday, January 25, 2019
Kevin Gough
(Pickering Cons C)
10
0 - 1
9
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
Quarter-Final
19
On Thursday, February 28, 2019
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
1
-
9
Domonic Spiteri
(Railway Club A)
20
On Thursday, February 28, 2019
Gary Cook
(Railway Club A)
23
-
15
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)
21
On Thursday, February 28, 2019
Bob Newton
(Bright Steels Club B)
-2
0 - 1
34
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
22
On Thursday, February 28, 2019
Paul Elgey
(Pickering Cons B)
12
-
-1
Chris Brigham
(Railway Club A)
Semi-Final
23
By Thursday, March 28, 2019
J Newton
(Pickering Cons B)
34
-
1
Chris Atkinson
(Bright Steels Club A)
24
By Thursday, March 28, 2019
Paul Elgey
(Pickering Cons B)
12
-
15
Geoff Walker
(Pickering Cons C)