Malton - Norton & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Dan Pawson | lheath68@hotmail.co.uk | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The Burdett & Pawson Trophy | The Five Frame 'Aggregate' Trophy | The Five Frame Hope & Anchor Trophy | The Mike Turner Trophy | | |||
|
The Mike Turner Trophy |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||||
1 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
Romane Reeves (Railway Club A) |
1
|
1 - 0 |
15
|
Paul Nicholson (Bright Steels Club B) |
2 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
E Burley (Bright Steels Club A) |
29
|
1 - 0 |
8
|
Ken Davison (Pickering Cons C) |
3 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
Chris Atkinson (Bright Steels Club A) |
-5
|
1 - 0 |
28
|
Steve Pawson (Bright Steels Club B) |
4 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
J Newton (Pickering Cons B) |
29
|
1 - 0 |
-11
|
Richard Williamson (Railway Club B) |
5 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
L Williamson (Railway Club B) |
19
|
1 - 0 |
32
|
P Scaife (Pickering Cons C) |
6 |
By Sunday, December 1, 2019 |
A Hickson (Railway Club B) |
21
|
1 - 0 |
13
|
Geoff Walker (Pickering Cons C) |
Second Round | ||||||
7 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
E Burley (Bright Steels Club A) |
29
|
1 - 0 |
-5
|
Chris Atkinson (Bright Steels Club A) |
8 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
Adrian Rudd (Pickering Cons B) |
32
|
0 - 1 |
0
|
Dan Williamson (Railway Club B) |
9 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
Greg Gorman (Pickering Cons C) |
31
|
1 - 0 |
25
|
Gary Cook (Railway Club A) |
10 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
Dan Pawson (Bright Steels Club B) |
-4
|
0 - 1 |
1
|
Romane Reeves (Railway Club A) |
11 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
J Newton (Pickering Cons B) |
29
|
0 - 1 |
-8
|
Andy Porter (Pickering Cons B) |
12 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
John Ruston (Bright Steels Club B) |
4
|
0 - 1 |
19
|
L Williamson (Railway Club B) |
13 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
M Brigham (Railway Club A) |
26
|
1 - 0 |
7
|
Chris Brigham (Railway Club A) |
14 |
On Friday, January 31, 2020 |
Paul Elgey (Pickering Cons B) |
14
|
0 - 1 |
21
|
A Hickson (Railway Club B) |
Quarter-Final | ||||||
15 |
By Friday, February 28, 2020 |
Dan Williamson (Railway Club B) |
0
|
1 - 0 |
19
|
L Williamson (Railway Club B) |
16 |
On Friday, February 28, 2020 |
A Hickson (Railway Club B) |
21
|
1 - 0 |
26
|
M Brigham (Railway Club A) |
17 |
By Friday, February 28, 2020 |
Andy Porter (Pickering Cons B) |
-8
|
1 - 0 |
29
|
E Burley (Bright Steels Club A) |
18 |
By Friday, February 28, 2020 |
Romane Reeves (Railway Club A) |
1
|
0 - 1 |
31
|
Greg Gorman (Pickering Cons C) |
Semi-Final | ||||||
19 |
By Tuesday, March 31, 2020 |
Dan Williamson (Railway Club B) |
0
|
- |
31
|
Greg Gorman (Pickering Cons C) |
20 |
By Tuesday, March 31, 2020 |
Andy Porter (Pickering Cons B) |
-8
|
- |
21
|
A Hickson (Railway Club B) |