Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | snooker@briggsbits.co.uk | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Veterans Singles |
Handicap Singles
Early rounds single frame, Quarter-finals and Semi-finals best of 3 frames, Final best of 5. Winning player must submit the result within 48 hours of the match. Dave Bytheway has a second round bye.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
Wednesday, November 01, 2017 (20:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
14
83 - 37
21
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Wells Club
2
Monday, November 06, 2017 (20:00)
Phil Poole
(Newtown Q)
27
69 - 65
0
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
3
Monday, November 06, 2017 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
11
81 - 35
23
Jack Higgs
(Colwall X)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
4
Monday, November 06, 2017 (20:00)
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
18
63 - 87
37
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
5
Monday, November 06, 2017 (20:00)
Alan Mason
(Colwall Z)
19
54 - 70
36
Trevor Moore
(Upton A)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
6
Monday, November 06, 2017 (21:00)
Jeff Allan
(Newtown Q)
23
81 - 53
35
James Dodd
(Upton A)
Newtown Club
7
Monday, November 06, 2017 (21:00)
Richard Williams
(Cradley D)
21
44 - 91
7
Jan Sedlacek
(Colwall Z)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
8
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (19:30)
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
5
43 - 92
40
John Rabin
(Newtown C)
Newtown Club
9
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (20:00)
Andy Pothecary
(Newtown C)
31
43 - 80
39
Dave Bytheway
(Cradley D)
Newtown Club
10
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (20:00)
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
20
56 - 72
27
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
11
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (20:00)
Derek Wood
(Upton A)
40
42 - 0
24
Mark Dance
(Newtown S)
Upton Social Club
12
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (20:30)
Mike Nealon
(Newtown B)
27
55 - 88
38
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
Newtown Club
13
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (21:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
0
61 - 24
5
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
14
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (21:00)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
9
43 - 74
28
Tony  Monk
(Newtown Q)
Newtown Club
15
Wednesday, November 08, 2017 (21:30)
John Pugh
(Newtown K)
24
60 - 70
6
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
Second Round
16
On Monday, January 08, 2018 (21:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
14
45 - 76
36
Trevor Moore
(Upton A)
Wells Club
17
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
11
72 - 46
37
Bob Mason
(Colwall Z)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
18
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (20:00)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
6
58 - 38
7
Jan Sedlacek
(Colwall Z)
Newtown Club
19
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (20:00)
Derek Wood
(Upton A)
40
96 - 80
38
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
Upton Social Club
20
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (20:00)
Phil Poole
(Newtown Q)
27
73 - 15
0
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
21
On Tuesday, January 09, 2018 (21:00)
Jeff Allan
(Newtown Q)
23
51 - 62
27
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
22
On Wednesday, January 10, 2018 (20:00)
Tony  Monk
(Newtown Q)
28
42 - 0
40
John Rabin
(Newtown C)
Newtown Club