Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | snooker@briggsbits.co.uk | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Veterans Singles |
Handicap Singles
Early rounds single frame, Quarter-finals and Semi-finals best of 3. Final best of 5. Winning player to submit result withing 48 hrs.

The winner of the preliminary round will play Paul Cecil either at Newtown or Wells on 3rd October.

Dates

First round - week starting 01/10/18....2nd round draw - 16/10/18....Second round - week starting 05/11/18....Quarter-finals draw - 24/12/18....Quarter-finals - week starting 07/01/19....Semi-finals draw - 28/01/19....Semi-finals - week starting 11/02/19....Final - week starting 18/03/19
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
First Round
1
On Tuesday, September 25, 2018 (18:00)
Keith Evans
(Newtown K)
40
46 - 72
3
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
2
On Friday, September 28, 2018 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
0
70 - 49
31
James Dodd
(Bar Severn A)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
3
On Monday, October 01, 2018 (20:00)
Richard Allum
(Bar Severn X)
32
42 - 0
22
John Pugh
(Newtown K)
Bar Severn
4
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (19:30)
Mike Nealon
(Newtown B)
31
62 - 82
10
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
5
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (19:30)
Phil Poole
(Newtown Q)
33
44 - 104
34
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
Newtown Club
6
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (20:00)
Tony Willis
(Colwall B)
20
40 - 89
0
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
7
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (20:00)
39
76 - 64
5
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
Wells Club
8
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Hyson
(Cradley D)
40
82 - 40
16
Mark Dance
(Newtown S)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
9
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (20:00)
Simon Williams
(Bar Severn A)
12
64 - 77
30
Andy Pothecary
(Newtown C)
Bar Severn
10
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (20:30)
Tony Monk
(Newtown Q)
25
42 - 0
1
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
11
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (21:00)
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
36
87 - 85
20
Ben Bennett
(Bar Severn X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
12
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (21:00)
Derek Wood
(Bar Severn A)
40
52 - 80
16
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Bar Severn
13
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (21:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
6
73 - 60
24
Jeff Allan
(Newtown Q)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
14
On Wednesday, October 03, 2018 (21:30)
Will Ansell
(Newtown B)
40
0 - 42
31
Ashley Hill
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
Preliminary Round
15
On Thursday, October 04, 2018 (18:00)
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
29
52 - 56
8
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
Newtown Club
First Round
16
On Thursday, October 04, 2018 (21:00)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
20
26 - 62
17
Evan Peach
(Wells C)
Bar Severn
17
On Wednesday, October 10, 2018 (18:30)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
8
51 - 61
4
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
Wells Club
Second Round
18
On Monday, November 05, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Hyson
(Cradley D)
40
0 - 42
32
Richard Allum
(Bar Severn X)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
19
On Wednesday, November 07, 2018 (19:30)
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
10
29 - 68
6
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
Newtown Club
20
On Wednesday, November 07, 2018 (20:30)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
4
34 - 70
0
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
21
On Wednesday, November 07, 2018 (21:00)
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
36
52 - 92
3
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
22
On Wednesday, November 07, 2018 (21:30)
Tony Monk
(Newtown Q)
25
35 - 74
0
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
23
On Sunday, November 11, 2018 (20:00)
Ashley Hill
(Colwall X)
31
65 - 54
16
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
24
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (20:00)
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
34
64 - 53
30
Andy Pothecary
(Newtown C)
Wells Club
25
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (21:00)
Evan Peach
(Wells C)
17
82 - 47
39
Malcolm Carrodus
(Wells F)
Wells Club
Quarter-Final
26
On Monday, January 14, 2019 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
6
2 - 0
3
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
27
On Monday, January 14, 2019 (20:00)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
0
2 - 0
0
Mark James
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
28
On Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (20:00)
Ashley Hill
(Colwall X)
31
2 - 0
32
Richard Allum
(Bar Severn X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
29
On Thursday, January 24, 2019 (20:00)
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
34
2 - 0
17
Evan Peach
(Wells C)
Wells Club
Semi-Final
30
On Monday, February 18, 2019 (20:00)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
0
2 - 0
6
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
Wells Club
31
On Monday, February 18, 2019 (20:00)
Ashley Hill
(Colwall X)
31
2 - 0
34
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
Newtown Club
Final
32
On Monday, March 18, 2019 (20:00)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
0
3 - 1
31
Ashley Hill
(Colwall X)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club