Malvern & District Snooker League - |
Administrator - Graham Campbell | malvernsnooker@gmail.com | 07907 082495 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Upton Cup | Veterans Singles | | |||
|
Scratch Singles |
Individual knockout competition played with no handicaps. All rounds best of 3 frames except the final which is best of 5
DatesPreliminary round - week starting 15/10/18...First round draw - 29/10/18....First round - week starting 12/11/18....Quarter-finals draw - 24/12/18....Quarter-finals - week starting 28/01/19....Semi-finals draw - 11/02/19....Semi-finals - week starting 25/02/19....Final - week starting 01/04/19 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
On Monday, October 15, 2018 (20:00) |
Simon Kopsch (Colwall X) |
2 - 0 |
Tony Willis (Colwall B) |
Colwall Royal British Legion Club |
2 |
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (19:30) |
Joao Peerally (Newtown S) |
2 - 0 |
John Pugh (Newtown K) |
X |
3 |
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00) |
Jon Lewis (Colwall X) |
2 - 0 |
Matt Taylor (Colwall B) |
Colwall Royal British Legion Club |
4 |
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00) |
Mike McDonagh (Cradley D) |
2 - 1 |
Antony Payne (Colwall B) |
Cradley Royal British Legion Club |
5 |
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00) |
Ian Guest (Wells F) |
2 - 1 |
Darren Cox (Newtown S) |
Wells Club |
6 |
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (21:00) |
Paul Cecil (Newtown S) |
2 - 1 |
Nick Herring (Wells F) |
X |
7 |
On Thursday, October 18, 2018 (20:00) |
Chris Cheshire (Bar Severn X) |
2 - 1 |
Alan Griffiths (Colwall B) |
Newtown Club |
8 |
On Monday, October 29, 2018 (20:00) |
Martin Fish (NewTown X) |
2 - 0 |
Jan Sedlacek (Colwall Z) |
X |
First Round | |||||
9 |
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (20:00) |
Phillip Smith (Newtown B) |
2 - 0 |
Simon Kopsch (Colwall X) |
X |
10 |
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (20:00) |
Mark James (Colwall X) |
2 - 0 |
Steve Dance (Newtown S) |
Colwall Royal British Legion Club |
11 |
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00) |
Mike McDonagh (Cradley D) |
2 - 1 |
Jon Lewis (Colwall X) |
Cradley Royal British Legion Club |
12 |
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00) |
Graham Campbell (Newtown K) |
2 - 1 |
Joao Peerally (Newtown S) |
X |
13 |
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00) |
Mark Dance (Newtown S) |
2 - 0 |
Chris Cheshire (Bar Severn X) |
X |
14 |
On Wednesday, November 21, 2018 (20:00) |
Paul Cecil (Newtown S) |
1 - 2 |
Simon Williams (Bar Severn A) |
X |
15 |
On Monday, November 26, 2018 (21:00) |
Ben Bennett (Bar Severn X) |
0 - 2 |
Peter Morris (Newtown K) |
Newtown Club |
16 |
On Wednesday, December 12, 2018 (20:00) |
Ian Guest (Wells F) |
0 - 2 |
Martin Fish (NewTown X) |
Wells Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
17 |
On Wednesday, January 16, 2019 (20:00) |
Mark Dance (Newtown S) |
2 - 0 |
Phillip Smith (Newtown B) |
X |
18 |
On Monday, January 28, 2019 (20:00) |
Simon Williams (Bar Severn A) |
2 - 0 |
Peter Morris (Newtown K) |
Newtown Club |
19 |
On Monday, January 28, 2019 (20:00) |
Graham Campbell (Newtown K) |
0 - 2 |
Mark James (Colwall X) |
X |
20 |
On Wednesday, January 30, 2019 (19:30) |
Martin Fish (NewTown X) |
2 - 0 |
Mike McDonagh (Cradley D) |
X |
Semi-Final | |||||
21 |
On Wednesday, February 27, 2019 (20:00) |
Mark Dance (Newtown S) |
0 - 2 |
Martin Fish (NewTown X) |
X |
22 |
On Thursday, February 28, 2019 (20:00) |
Simon Williams (Bar Severn A) |
0 - 2 |
Mark James (Colwall X) |
X |
Final | |||||
23 |
On Wednesday, April 3, 2019 (20:00) |
Martin Fish (NewTown X) |
3 - 2 |
Mark James (Colwall X) |
Wells Club |