Malvern & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Graham Campbell | snooker@briggsbits.co.uk | 01684 899129
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Colwall Cup | Handicap Doubles | Handicap Singles | Jeff Allen Memorial Trophy | Ledbury Cup | Reg Baylis Salver | Scratch Singles | Veterans Singles |
Scratch Singles
Individual knockout competition played with no handicaps. All rounds best of 3 frames except the final which is best of 5

Dates

Preliminary round - week starting 15/10/18...First round draw - 29/10/18....First round - week starting 12/11/18....Quarter-finals draw - 24/12/18....Quarter-finals - week starting 28/01/19....Semi-finals draw - 11/02/19....Semi-finals - week starting 25/02/19....Final - week starting 01/04/19
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
On Monday, October 15, 2018 (20:00)
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
2 - 0
Tony Willis
(Colwall B)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
2
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (19:30)
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
2 - 0
John Pugh
(Newtown K)
Newtown Club
3
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00)
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
2 - 0
Matt Taylor
(Colwall B)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
4
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
2 - 1
Antony Payne
(Colwall B)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
5
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (20:00)
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
2 - 1
Darren Cox
(Newtown S)
Wells Club
6
On Wednesday, October 17, 2018 (21:00)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
2 - 1
Nick Herring
(Wells F)
Newtown Club
7
On Thursday, October 18, 2018 (20:00)
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
2 - 1
Alan Griffiths
(Colwall B)
Bar Severn
8
On Monday, October 29, 2018 (20:00)
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
2 - 0
Jan Sedlacek
(Colwall Z)
Newtown Club
First Round
9
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (20:00)
Phillip Smith
(Newtown B)
2 - 0
Simon Kopsch
(Colwall X)
Newtown Club
10
On Monday, November 12, 2018 (20:00)
Mark James
(Colwall X)
2 - 0
Steve Dance
(Newtown S)
Colwall Royal British Legion Club
11
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00)
Mike McDonagh
(Cradley D)
2 - 1
Jon Lewis
(Colwall X)
Cradley Royal British Legion Club
12
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00)
Graham Campbell
(Newtown K)
2 - 1
Joao Peerally
(Newtown S)
Newtown Club
13
On Wednesday, November 14, 2018 (20:00)
Mark Dance
(Newtown S)
2 - 0
Chris Cheshire
(Bar Severn X)
Newtown Club
14
On Wednesday, November 21, 2018 (20:00)
Paul Cecil
(Newtown S)
1 - 2
Simon Williams
(Bar Severn A)
Newtown Club
15
On Monday, November 26, 2018 (21:00)
Ben Bennett
(Bar Severn X)
0 - 2
Peter Morris
(Newtown K)
Bar Severn
16
On Wednesday, July 31, 2019
Ian Guest
(Wells F)
-
Martin Fish
(NewTown X)
Wells Club