Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
James Yates Trophy
This season, The James Yates Trophy will be a handicapped competition. The 'handicap' that is given to each player will be what that particular player plays off in the league
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 06, 2017
Dave Mills (+25)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - 2
Paddy Tyndall (-5)
(Argyle LTC)
First Round
2
Friday, February 03, 2017
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
1 - 2
Paddy Tyndall (-5)
(Argyle LTC)
3
Friday, February 03, 2017
Brian Jarrett (+30)
(Argyle LTC)
2 - 0
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
4
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
2 - 0
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
5
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy Bolton +(10)
(Tarleton BC A)
WIN - 0
Andy Reynolds (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
6
Friday, February 03, 2017
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
7
Friday, February 03, 2017
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
0 - 2
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
8
Friday, February 03, 2017
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
WIN - 0
Stuart Evans (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
9
Friday, February 03, 2017
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 1
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Quarter-Final
10
Friday, March 03, 2017
Brian Jarrett (+30)
(Argyle LTC)
0 - 2
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
11
Friday, March 03, 2017
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - 2
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
12
Friday, March 03, 2017
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Paddy Tyndall (-5)
(Argyle LTC)
13
Friday, March 03, 2017
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Andy Bolton +(10)
(Tarleton BC A)
Semi-Final
14
Monday, April 10, 2017 (20:00)
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
15
Monday, April 10, 2017 (20:00)
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
2 - 1
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
16
Thursday, April 20, 2017 (19:30)
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0
3 - 1
0
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)