Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Marshall Cup
This season, The Marshall Cup will be handicapped as per usual.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 06, 2017
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
2 - 0
Paddy Tyndall (-5)
(Argyle LTC)
2
Friday, January 06, 2017
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
1 - 2
Matty Pollock (scr)
(Southport Cons A)
3
Friday, January 06, 2017
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
2 - 0
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
First Round
4
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy Reynolds (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - 2
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
5
Friday, February 03, 2017
Dave Brown (+35)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - WIN
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
6
Friday, February 03, 2017
Dale Roberts (+10)
(Tarleton BC D)
2 - 1
Kyle Prescott (+10)
(Tarleton BC D)
7
Friday, February 03, 2017
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
1 - 2
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
8
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy Bolton +(10)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - 2
Billy Evans (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
9
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy Booth (scr)
(Mere Brow A)
WIN - 0
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
10
Friday, February 03, 2017
Les Prescott (+15)
(Churchtown Cons A)
1 - 2
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
11
Friday, February 03, 2017
Martin Cusack (-10)
(Les Dodd's)
2 - 1
Brian Jarrett (+30)
(Argyle LTC)
12
Friday, February 03, 2017
0 - WIN
Matty Pollock (scr)
(Southport Cons A)
13
Friday, February 03, 2017
Alex Fairley (+5)
(Southport Cons C)
0 - 2
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
14
Friday, February 03, 2017
Guy Riley (+30)
(Waddington Cons C)
0 - 2
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
15
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
2 - 0
Tony Brookfield (+15)
(Southport Cons C)
16
Friday, February 03, 2017
Stuart Evans (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
1 - 2
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
17
Friday, February 03, 2017
Danny Clegg (+35)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
2 - 0
Steve McClusky (+5)
(Southport Cons C)
18
Friday, February 03, 2017
Bob Burns (+20)
(Banks D)
WIN - 0
Chris Rae (scr)
(Les Dodd's)
19
Friday, February 03, 2017
Dave Mills (+25)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - 2
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Second Round
20
Friday, March 03, 2017
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 1
Matty Pollock (scr)
(Southport Cons A)
21
Friday, March 03, 2017
Dale Roberts (+10)
(Tarleton BC D)
0 - 2
Billy Evans (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
22
Friday, March 03, 2017
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
2 - 1
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
23
Friday, March 03, 2017
Andy Booth (scr)
(Mere Brow A)
1 - 2
Danny Clegg (+35)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
24
Friday, March 03, 2017
Martin Cusack (-10)
(Les Dodd's)
2 - 0
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
25
Friday, March 03, 2017
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
2 - 0
Bob Burns (+20)
(Banks D)
26
Friday, March 03, 2017
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - 2
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
27
Friday, March 03, 2017
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
0 - WIN
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Quarter-Final
28
Friday, March 31, 2017
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
1 - 2
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
29
Friday, March 31, 2017
Billy Evans (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
2 - 1
Danny Clegg (+35)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
30
Friday, March 31, 2017
Martin Cusack (-10)
(Les Dodd's)
2 - 1
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
31
Friday, March 31, 2017
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
2 - 0
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
Semi-Final
32
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (20:00)
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - 2
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
33
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (20:00)
Martin Cusack (-10)
(Les Dodd's)
2 - 0
Billy Evans (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
Final
34
Tuesday, April 25, 2017 (20:00)
Martin Cusack (-10)
(Les Dodd's)
scr
2 - 3
7
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)