Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
Lucas Cup
This season, The Lucas Cup will remain as it is, a scratch competition.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 06, 2017
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
1 - 2
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2
Friday, January 06, 2017
Andy  Bolton +(10)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - WIN
Stuart Evans (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3
Friday, January 06, 2017
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - 2
Paul Shawcross (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
4
Friday, January 06, 2017
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
John Greenwood (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
First Round
5
Friday, February 03, 2017
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 1
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
6
Friday, February 03, 2017
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
2 - 0
Paddy Tyndall (-5)
(Argyle LTC)
7
Friday, February 03, 2017
Kyle Prescott (+10)
(Tarleton BC D)
WIN - 0
Stuart Evans (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
8
Friday, February 03, 2017
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
2 - 0
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
9
Friday, February 03, 2017
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
2 - 1
Paul Shawcross (+5)
(Birkdale Cons A)
10
Friday, February 03, 2017
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Andy Reynolds (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
11
Friday, February 03, 2017
0 - 2
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
12
Friday, February 03, 2017
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
2 - 1
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
Quarter-Final
13
Friday, March 03, 2017
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
14
Friday, March 03, 2017
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
2 - 0
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Mere Brow A)
15
Friday, March 03, 2017
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 0
Kyle Prescott (+10)
(Tarleton BC D)
16
Friday, March 03, 2017
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
2 - 1
Mike Reeder (+5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Semi-Final
17
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - 3
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
18
Tuesday, April 18, 2017 (19:30)
Jon Holmes (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
1 - 3
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
19
Friday, April 28, 2017 (19:30)
Martin Brown (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - 4
Garreth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)