Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup |
J.W.Blyden Trophy
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, January 05, 2018
Dave Green (+25)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
0 - won
Philip Kitchen (+15)
(Waddington Cons B)
2
Friday, January 05, 2018
Phil Keep (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
3
Friday, January 05, 2018
Paul Parker (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
0 - won
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
4
Friday, January 05, 2018
Jim Jones (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
5
Friday, January 05, 2018
Billy Evans (+15)
(Waddington Cons A)
0 - won
Mick Coxon (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
6
Friday, January 05, 2018
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
7
Friday, January 05, 2018
Dave Brown (+30)
(Waddington Cons C)
won - 0
Andrew Linaker (+15)
(Waddington Cons B)
8
Friday, January 05, 2018
Guy Riley (+25)
(Waddington Cons C)
won - 0
Bob Burns (+20)
(Banks D)
9
Friday, January 05, 2018
Dave Brown (+35)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
0 - won
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
10
Friday, January 05, 2018
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
0 - won
Martin Sephton (+25)
(Banks C)
First Round
11
On Friday, February 09, 2018
John Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
18
-
scr
Mick Hodge (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
12
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Dave Palmer (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
scr
-
18
Jeff Wainwright (+5)
(Southport Cons B)
13
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Phil Keep (scr)
(Tarleton BC C)
scr
-
scr
Mick Coxon (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
14
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Reg Dobson (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
18
0 - won
scr
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
15
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Colin Coffey (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
18
-
scr
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
16
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Guy Riley (+25)
(Waddington Cons C)
scr
0 - won
14
Dave Brown (+30)
(Waddington Cons C)
17
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Mike Roberts (+20)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
12
-
scr
Alan Tomlin (+10)
(Waddington Cons A)
18
On Friday, February 09, 2018
Philip Kitchen (+15)
(Waddington Cons B)
12
-
scr
Martin Sephton (+25)
(Banks C)