Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Atherton Cup
Open to all players within the 3rd division
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, February 01, 2019
won - 0
Peter Simpson (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
2
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Dave Brown (+30)
(Railway Club C)
0 - won
Graham Melvin (+15)
(Banks B)
3
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Steve Rowell (+25)
(Scarisbrick B)
First Round
4
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
0 - won
Dave Turner (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
5
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Steve Rowell (+25)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - won
Jake  Wheeler (+30)
(Les Dodd's)
6
By Friday, March 01, 2019
won - 0
Mick Hodge (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
7
By Friday, March 01, 2019
0 - won
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
8
By Friday, March 01, 2019
0 - won
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
9
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Mike Langford (+20)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
won - 0
Matt Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
10
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
won - 0
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
11
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Sean  McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
won - 0
David Jeffery's (+25)
(Les Dodd's)
Quarter-Final
12
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Sean  McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Dave Turner (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
13
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Ian Lowery (+20)
(Scarisbrick A)
0 - won
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
14
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
won - 0
Mike Langford (+20)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
15
On Friday, April 12, 2019
won - 0
Jake  Wheeler (+30)
(Les Dodd's)
Semi-Final
16
On Wednesday, May 01, 2019 (20:00)
Kevin Ford (+10)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - 2
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
17
On Wednesday, May 01, 2019 (20:00)
Dave Turner (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
1 - 2
Martin Cusack (scr)
(Les Dodd's)
Final
18
On Wednesday, May 15, 2019 (20:00)
2 - 0
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)