Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
James Yates Trophy
Open to all players within the 1st division
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Daniel Murphy (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Mike Reeder (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3
By Friday, February 01, 2019
won - 0
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
4
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
won - 0
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
5
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
won - 0
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
6
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Andrew Linaker (+20)
(Railway Club B)
7
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
8
By Friday, February 01, 2019
bye - 0
. Bye
(Open Date)
Quarter-Final
9
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
won - 0
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
10
By Friday, March 01, 2019
0 - won
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
11
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
12
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
Semi-Final
13
On Thursday, May 02, 2019 (20:00)
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
1 - 2
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
14
On Thursday, May 02, 2019 (20:00)
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - 2
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
15
On Thursday, May 16, 2019 (19:30)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3 - 1
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)