Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Marshall Cup
Open to all players within the 3 divisions, a handicapped competition where the finalists will receive a money prize
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Ian Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - won
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
2
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Martin Sephton (+25)
(Banks A)
3
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Alex Fairley (+10)
(Southport Cons C)
0 - w/o
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
4
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
won - 0
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
5
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
0 - won
Dave Brown (+30)
(Railway Club C)
6
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Connor Ormerod (+35)
(Tarleton BC D)
7
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Jim Jones (+20)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - w/o
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
8
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
9
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Sean McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
10
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Daniel Murphy (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
11
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Jon Holmes (scr)
(Argyle LTC)
12
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Gary Flynn (+15)
(Railway Club A)
0 - won
Dean Bond (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
First Round
13
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Dean Bond (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
14
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
0 - won
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
15
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Mark Horan (+15)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Jon Holmes (scr)
(Argyle LTC)
16
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
17
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Matt Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
won - 0
Dale Roberts (+25)
(Tarleton BC D)
18
By Friday, February 01, 2019
James Shaw (+15)
(Southport Cons A)
won - 0
Mike Reeder (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
19
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
won - 0
Peter Burns (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
20
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Dave Turner (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
0 - won
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
21
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
won - 0
Dave Brown (+30)
(Railway Club C)
22
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Martin Sephton (+25)
(Banks A)
23
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
24
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
won - 0
Danny Clegg (+25)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
25
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Southport Cons C)
won - 0
Dave Brown (+25)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
26
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Neil Ormerod (+35)
(Tarleton BC D)
27
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
won - 0
Andrew Linaker (+20)
(Railway Club B)
28
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Steve Rowell (+25)
(Scarisbrick B)
Second Round
29
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Tony Brookfield (+25)
(Southport Cons C)
30
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
31
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
32
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
0 - won
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
33
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Jon Holmes (scr)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
34
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
0 - won
James Shaw (+15)
(Southport Cons A)
35
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
0 - won
Matt Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
36
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Quarter-Final
37
By Friday, April 12, 2019
James Shaw (+15)
(Southport Cons A)
won - 0
Matt Lowery (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
38
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
39
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Jon Holmes (scr)
(Argyle LTC)
0 - won
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
40
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Paul Rimmer (+20)
(Birkdale Cons C)
Semi-Final
41
On Tuesday, May 07, 2019 (20:00)
James Shaw (+15)
(Southport Cons A)
0 - 2
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
42
On Tuesday, May 07, 2019 (20:00)
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
0 - 2
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
Final
43
On Monday, May 20, 2019 (19:30)
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
24
0 - 3
scr
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)