Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
J.W.Blyden Trophy
Open to all players within the 3 divisions who are over the age of 50.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Dave Palmer (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
0 - won
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
2
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Paul Parker (+20)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
3
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Mick Wardle (+15)
(Birkdale Cons A)
4
By Friday, December 07, 2018
Alan Parker (+25)
(Our Ladys)
0 - won
Gary Flynn (+15)
(Railway Club A)
First Round
5
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Joe Peberdy (+35)
(Churchtown Cons C)
won - 0
Neil Ormerod (+35)
(Tarleton BC D)
6
By Friday, February 01, 2019
0 - won
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
7
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Dave Brown (+30)
(Railway Club C)
8
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Dave Brown (+25)
(Fleetwood Hesketh C)
9
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
0 - won
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
10
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Geoff Tyas (+20)
(Birkdale Cons B)
11
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Ray Wood (+35)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
12
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Paul Taylor (+15)
(Railway Club A)
0 - won
Mick Coxon (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
13
By Friday, February 01, 2019
John Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
won - 0
John Mullard (+35)
(Scarisbrick A)
14
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Andrew Linaker (+20)
(Railway Club B)
0 - won
Philip Kitchen (+30)
(Railway Club B)
15
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Reg Dobson (+10)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
16
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Phil Keep (+5)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Peter Simpson (+20)
(Scarisbrick B)
17
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Mick Hodge (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
18
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Dave Green (+25)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
0 - won
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
19
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Gary Flynn (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Ed Coote (+30)
(Southport & Birkdale CC)
20
By Friday, February 01, 2019
won - 0
Colin Coffey (+20)
(Fleetwood Hesketh D)
Second Round
21
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Geoff Tyas (+20)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Philip Kitchen (+30)
(Railway Club B)
22
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Mick Coxon (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
won - 0
Gary Flynn (+15)
(Railway Club A)
23
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Mick Hodge (+15)
(Scarisbrick B)
0 - won
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
24
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
25
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Phil Keep (+5)
(Tarleton BC C)
won - 0
Billy Cummings (+35)
(Banks A)
26
By Friday, March 01, 2019
John Stringfellow (+30)
(Birkdale Cons B)
0 - won
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
27
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Joe Peberdy (+35)
(Churchtown Cons C)
0 - won
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
28
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Joe Peberdy (+35)
(Churchtown Cons C)
0 - won
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
29
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
Quarter-Final
30
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Philip Kitchen (+30)
(Railway Club B)
0 - won
Phil Keep (+5)
(Tarleton BC C)
31
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Brian Jarrett (+35)
(Argyle LTC)
32
On Friday, April 12, 2019
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
won - 0
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
33
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Mick Coxon (+10)
(Churchtown Cons A)
0 - won
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
Semi-Final
34
On Thursday, May 09, 2019 (20:00)
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - 2
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)
35
On Thursday, May 09, 2019 (20:00)
Billy Evans (+15)
(Railway Club A)
1 - 2
Phil Keep (+5)
(Tarleton BC C)
Final
36
On Friday, May 24, 2019 (19:30)
Phil Keep (+5)
(Tarleton BC C)
21
2 - 0
scr
Les Prescott (+5)
(Churchtown Cons A)