Southport & District Amateur Snooker League -
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup |
Lucas Cup
Open to all players within the 3 divisions, this is a scratch competition
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Shaun Fisher (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Mike Roberts (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
3
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Andy O'Hara (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
0 - won
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
4
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
won - 0
Les Sullivan (+10)
(Birkdale Cons A)
5
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Dean Bond (+15)
(Tarleton BC C)
0 - won
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
6
By Friday, February 01, 2019
0 - won
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
7
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Andrew Linaker (+20)
(Railway Club B)
8
By Friday, February 01, 2019
Phil Green (+10)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
First Round
9
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Danny Jassi (+5)
(Argyle LTC)
10
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
won - 0
Steve Cooper (+15)
(Argyle LTC)
11
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Dave Quinn snr (scr)
(Churchtown Cons D)
0 - won
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
12
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Peter  Burns (+10)
(Tarleton BC C)
13
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Mike Reeder (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
14
By Friday, March 01, 2019
won - 0
Steve Crane (+15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
15
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Sean  McDerby (+30)
(Birkdale Cons C)
0 - won
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
16
By Friday, March 01, 2019
Daniel Murphy (+30)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Quarter-Final
17
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Rob Iddon (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
18
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Guy Riley (+25)
(Railway Club C)
0 - won
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
19
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Dean Oliver (+10)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
0 - won
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
20
By Friday, April 12, 2019
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
won - 0
Chris Hoare (scr)
(Tarleton BC A)
Semi-Final
21
On Monday, April 29, 2019 (19:00)
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
3 - 0
Paddy Tyndall (-10)
(Argyle LTC)
22
On Monday, April 29, 2019 (19:30)
Andy Booth (scr)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 3
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
Final
23
On Monday, May 13, 2019 (19:30)
Martin Brown (-5)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)
2 - 4
Gareth Hibbott (-15)
(Fleetwood Hesketh A)