Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | Seniors Cup | | |||
|
Atherton Cup |
Open to all players within the 3rd division |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
Martin Cusack (scr) (Les Dodd's) |
won - 0 |
Peter Simpson (+20) (Scarisbrick B) |
2 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
Dave Brown (+30) (Railway Club C) |
0 - won |
Graham Melvin (+15) (Banks B) |
3 |
By Friday, February 1, 2019 |
Phil Green (+10) (Birkdale Cons C) |
0 - won |
Steve Rowell (+25) (Scarisbrick B) |
First Round | ||||
4 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Guy Riley (+25) (Railway Club C) |
0 - won |
Dave Turner (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh D) |
5 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Steve Rowell (+25) (Scarisbrick B) |
0 - won |
Jake Wheeler (+30) (Les Dodd's) |
6 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Martin Cusack (scr) (Les Dodd's) |
won - 0 |
Mick Hodge (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
7 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Bob Burns (+20) (Banks B) |
0 - won |
Ian Lowery (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
8 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Graham Melvin (+15) (Banks B) |
0 - won |
Dave Quinn snr (scr) (Churchtown Cons D) |
9 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Mike Langford (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh D) |
won - 0 |
Matt Lowery (+15) (Scarisbrick B) |
10 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
won - 0 |
Paul Rimmer (+20) (Birkdale Cons C) |
11 |
By Friday, March 1, 2019 |
Sean McDerby (+30) (Birkdale Cons C) |
won - 0 |
David Jeffery's (+25) (Les Dodd's) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
12 |
By Friday, April 12, 2019 |
Sean McDerby (+30) (Birkdale Cons C) |
0 - won |
Dave Turner (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh D) |
13 |
By Friday, April 12, 2019 |
Ian Lowery (+20) (Scarisbrick A) |
0 - won |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
14 |
By Friday, April 12, 2019 |
Dave Quinn snr (scr) (Churchtown Cons D) |
won - 0 |
Mike Langford (+20) (Fleetwood Hesketh D) |
15 |
On Friday, April 12, 2019 |
Martin Cusack (scr) (Les Dodd's) |
won - 0 |
Jake Wheeler (+30) (Les Dodd's) |
Semi-Final | ||||
16 |
On Wednesday, May 1, 2019 (20:00) |
Kevin Ford (+10) (Scarisbrick B) |
0 - 2 |
Dave Quinn snr (scr) (Churchtown Cons D) |
17 |
On Wednesday, May 1, 2019 (20:00) |
Dave Turner (+15) (Fleetwood Hesketh D) |
1 - 2 |
Martin Cusack (scr) (Les Dodd's) |
Final | ||||
18 |
On Wednesday, May 15, 2019 (20:00) |
Martin Cusack (scr) (Les Dodd's) |
2 - 0 |
Dave Quinn snr (scr) (Churchtown Cons D) |