Southport & District Amateur Snooker League - |
Administrator - Chris Gill | chrisgill147@aol.com | Phil Green | southport.snooker.results@hotmail.com | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Atherton Cup | Birch Pairs | Frank Lodge Trophy | J.J.Birch Cup | J.W.Blyden Trophy | James Yates Trophy | Lucas Cup | Marshall Cup | Rickerby Cup | | |||
|
James Yates Trophy |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
Preliminary Round | ||||
1 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) |
won - 0 |
Mike Reeder (Snooker Centre A) |
2 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Danny Jassi (Snooker Centre A) |
0 - won |
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) |
3 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Stuart Evans (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
0 - won |
John Hooton (Argyle L.T.C.) |
4 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Garreth Hibbott (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
0 - won |
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) |
5 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Jimmy Graham (Snooker Centre A) |
0 - won |
Martin Brown (Snooker Centre A) |
6 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Brian Jarrett (Argyle L.T.C.) |
won - 0 |
Steve Lunt (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
7 |
Friday, January 6, 2012 |
Steve Cooper (Fleetwood Hesketh A) |
0 - w/o |
Billy Evans (British Rail A) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
8 |
Friday, February 3, 2012 |
Martin Brown (Snooker Centre A) |
0 - won |
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) |
9 |
Friday, February 3, 2012 |
Billy Evans (British Rail A) |
won - 0 |
Brian Jarrett (Argyle L.T.C.) |
10 |
Friday, February 3, 2012 |
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) |
won - 0 |
John Hooton (Argyle L.T.C.) |
11 |
Friday, February 3, 2012 |
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) |
won - 0 |
Alan Tomlin (British Rail A) |
Semi-Final | ||||
12 |
Monday, March 12, 2012 (20:00) |
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) |
won - 0 |
Billy Evans (British Rail A) |
13 |
Monday, March 12, 2012 (20:00) |
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) |
won - 0 |
Chris Hoare (Tarleton A) |
Final | ||||
14 |
Wednesday, April 11, 2012 (19:30) |
Andy Booth (Snooker Centre A) |
won - 0 |
Paddy Tyndall (Argyle L.T.C.) |