Garston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dave Rogers | dayrogers147@hotmail.co.uk | 07933945913
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke Cup | Pairs Handicap |
Individual Championship
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Bye - 0
P  Fitzsimons (40)
(SAMH)
2
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Barry Lane (25)
(Woolton Cons)
2 - 0
John O'Grady (30)
(VMH 'C' )
3
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Bye - 0
Frank Reilly (35)
(Netherley Legion )
4
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
N Hazelhurst (45)
(Cheshire Lines )
Bye - 0
Clayton Humphries (-15)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
5
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Phil Whitehead (20)
(Woolton Cons)
2 - 0
Tony Wignall (30)
(Netherley Legion )
6
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Roly Murmann (15)
(Woolton Cons)
2 - 1
Brian Soundie (30)
(VMH 'C' )
7
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Ian Holmes (35)
(Cheshire Lines )
2 - 0
D Roberts (45)
(SAMH)
8
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Adam Brown (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
1 - 2
A Edwards (30)
(VMH 'A' )
9
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Josh Mulholland (-15)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
0 - Bye
Brian Hughes (40)
(Thingwall Recs)
10
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Jimmy Hayes (50)
(Cheshire Lines )
0 - 2
J Ireland (30)
(LMS 'A')
11
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Scott Ryley (15)
(Netherley Legion )
2 - 0
Ste Murray (25)
(VMH 'B')
12
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
John Turner (35)
(Woodcutters )
0 - 2
Tom Watkinson (25)
(SAMH)
13
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
Bye - 0
M Bates (35)
(LMS 'B')
14
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
D Williams (35)
(Cheshire Lines )
0 - 2
P Kays (20)
(LMS 'A')
15
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
2 - 0
Nick Crombie (40)
(SAMH)
16
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
0 - 2
Bernie Cloherty (40)
(Heath Hall )
17
Tuesday, February 03, 2015
2 - 1
Peter Wilson (35)
(Netherley Legion )
Second Round
18
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
John Roberts (30)
(Woolton Cons)
Bye - 0
Ian Holmes (35)
(Cheshire Lines )
19
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Scott Ryley (15)
(Netherley Legion )
2 - 0
P Kays (20)
(LMS 'A')
20
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Ronnie Wynne (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 0
Gary Gilbert (10)
(VMH 'C' )
21
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
1 - 2
Tom Watkinson (25)
(SAMH)
22
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
0 - 2
Roly Murmann (15)
(Woolton Cons)
23
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Barry Lane (25)
(Woolton Cons)
1 - 2
Tony  Cook (5)
(SAMH)
24
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Ian Weaver (-10)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
1 - 2
Paul Rugg (5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
25
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Shaun Williams (40)
(Netherley Legion )
2 - 0
S Knight (50)
(VMH 'A' )
26
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Roy Burnett (55)
(Cheshire Lines )
0 - Bye
A Edwards (30)
(VMH 'A' )
27
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
0 - 2
Gareth Sambrookes (15)
(Woolton Cons)
28
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
J Ireland (30)
(LMS 'A')
2 - 0
Andy Burke (15)
(VMH 'B')
29
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
0 - 2
D Morris (45)
(Cheshire Lines )
30
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Paul Weston (25)
(Netherley Legion )
0 - Bye
N Hazelhurst (45)
(Cheshire Lines )
31
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Mark Ellison (10)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 0
Brian Hughes (40)
(Thingwall Recs)
32
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Phil Whitehead (20)
(Woolton Cons)
2 - 1
Bernie Cloherty (40)
(Heath Hall )
33
Tuesday, March 03, 2015
Craig Haskayne (30)
(Netherley Legion )
2 - 1
Liam Wilson (35)
(Netherley Legion )
Third Round
34
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
Paul Rugg (5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 0
John Roberts (30)
(Woolton Cons)
35
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
Ronnie Wynne (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 0
D Morris (45)
(Cheshire Lines )
36
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
N Hazelhurst (45)
(Cheshire Lines )
0 - 2
J Ireland (30)
(LMS 'A')
37
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
Shaun Williams (40)
(Netherley Legion )
0 - 2
Tony  Cook (5)
(SAMH)
38
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
Mark Ellison (10)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 1
Phil Whitehead (20)
(Woolton Cons)
39
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
2 - 0
Roly Murmann (15)
(Woolton Cons)
40
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
Scott Ryley (15)
(Netherley Legion )
2 - 1
Craig Haskayne (30)
(Netherley Legion )
41
Wednesday, April 01, 2015
2 - 1
A Edwards (30)
(VMH 'A' )
Quarter-Final
42
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
Paul Rugg (5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 0
Gareth Sambrookes (15)
(Woolton Cons)
43
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
J Ireland (30)
(LMS 'A')
1 - 2
Ronnie Wynne (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
44
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
0 - 2
Tony  Cook (5)
(SAMH)
45
Wednesday, April 29, 2015
Scott Ryley (15)
(Netherley Legion )
1 - 2
Mark Ellison (10)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
Semi-Final
46
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Paul Rugg (5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
0 - 3
Ronnie Wynne (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
47
Wednesday, May 20, 2015
Mark Ellison (10)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)
2 - 3
Tony  Cook (5)
(SAMH)
Final
48
Thursday, June 04, 2015 (19:00)
3 - 4
Ronnie Wynne (-5)
(George Scotts Snooker Club)