Garston & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Phil Whitehead | paclunch@yahoo.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Childs Trophy | Cunningham Cup | Individual Championship | Individual Handicap | Jimmy Burke cup (6 reds) | Norman Harris Senior Cup | Pairs Handicap |
Individual Championship
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Andy Edwards
(Metal Box)
0 - Bye
Eddie Tully
(Mossley Hill )
2
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Liam Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
2 - 0
Dave Roberts
(S.A.M.H 'B')
3
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
2 - 0
Dean Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
4
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
2 - 0
Mark Rimmer
(VMH 'A' )
5
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Peter Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
2 - 0
Jordan Daniels
(VMH 'B')
6
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Ian Weaver
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 0
Nick Cromby
(S.A.M.H 'A')
7
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Michael Smith
(S.A.M.H 'B')
2 - 0
Ste Knight
(VMH 'A' )
8
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
2 - 0
Paul Daly
(S.A.M.H 'B')
9
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Phil Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
2 - 0
Bernie Cloherty
(Mount Carmel)
10
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Chris Hazelhurst
(Woolton Cons)
0 - Bye
Ryan Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
11
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Paul Kays
(VMH 'B')
0 - Bye
Phil Cliff
(VMH 'A' )
12
By Thursday, February 01, 2018
Phil Hughes
(Mossley Hill )
2 - 1
Rob Owen
(Mossley Hill )
First Round
13
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Eddie Tully
(Mossley Hill )
2 - 0
Phil Cliff
(VMH 'A' )
14
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Tony  Cook
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 1
Gareth Sambrookes
(Metal Box)
15
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Chris Smith
(Woodcutters 'A')
0 - 2
Phil Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
16
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
James Ireland
(VMH 'B')
1 - 2
Dave Holmes
(S.A.M.H 'A')
17
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ian Weaver
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 0
John Burke
(Mossley Hill )
18
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
2 - 0
Michael  Harrison
(VMH 'B')
19
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
John O'Grady
(VMH 'C' )
2 - 0
Mark Adams
(S.A.M.H 'B')
20
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ian Deary
(Woodcutters 'A')
0 - 2
Liam Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
21
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Peter Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
0 - 2
Tom Watkinson
(S.A.M.H 'A')
22
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Phil Horne
(Metal Box)
0 - 2
Steve  O'Hare
(Metal Box)
23
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Michael Smith
(S.A.M.H 'B')
2 - 0
Ryan Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
24
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Barry Lane
(Woolton Cons)
Bye - 0
Ritchie Sambrookes
(Metal Box)
25
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
2 - 0
Tony Wignall
(Netherley R.B.L)
26
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Brian Soundie
(VMH 'C' )
0 - Bye
P Gray
(Mossley Hill )
27
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
2 - 0
Phil Hughes
(Mossley Hill )
28
By Thursday, March 08, 2018
D Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
2 - 0
Jimmy Hayes
(Thingwall Recs)
Second Round
29
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Tom Watkinson
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 0
Brian Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
30
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Jimmy Danily
(VMH 'C' )
2 - 1
Ian Chisnall
(Metal Box)
31
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
D Hughes
(Thingwall Recs)
0 - 2
Phil Whitehead
(Woolton Cons)
32
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Dave Holmes
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 0
Michael Smith
(S.A.M.H 'B')
33
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Tony  Cook
(S.A.M.H 'A')
2 - 0
Barry Lane
(Woolton Cons)
34
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
John O'Grady
(VMH 'C' )
0 - 2
Ian Weaver
(S.A.M.H 'A')
35
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Steve  O'Hare
(Metal Box)
2 - 0
P Gray
(Mossley Hill )
36
By Wednesday, April 18, 2018
Liam Wilson
(Netherley R.B.L)
0 - 2
Eddie Tully
(Mossley Hill )