Oswestry & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Division 2 Knockout Group 1 | Division 2 Knockout Group 2 | Division 2 Knockout Stage | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | PRESIDENTS BOWL FINAL | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl Quarter Finals | Presidents Bowl Semi Finals | Shropshire Star Pairs |
   
Povey Brothers
The draws will take place on the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final.
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
First Round
1
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Steven Daniels
(Cefn Social Club)
14
0 - 2
14
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
2
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
A Baker
(Ruabon Cons Club)
14
0 - 2
14
Simon Wilson
(Morda)
3
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Martin Johnson
(Overton A)
28
0 - 2
7
P Bradley
(Ellesmere A)
4
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Peter Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
21
2 - 0
28
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa A)
5
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Dan Williams
(Overton A)
28
1 - 2
35
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
6
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
John Williams
(Overton A)
35
1 - 2
28
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
7
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
0
-
0
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
8
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Terry Green
(Ex Serv A)
35
2 - 1
35
Mark Newbrook
(Criftins A)
9
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Phil Coulson
(Ex Serv E)
21
2 - 1
28
Nick Rogers
(Criftins A)
10
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Michael Dorey
(Ellesmere A)
0
2 - 0
21
Rob Edwards
(Llan Rafa A)
11
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Tom Williams
(Ex Serv C)
21
0 - 2
0
Mark Gibbins
(Cefn Social Club)
12
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Bryn Jones
(Overton A)
35
0 - 2
14
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
13
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Mark Baker
(Johnstown)
35
0 - 2
42
GERALD HOGGINS
(Morda)
14
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Paul Rogers
(Ex Serv E)
14
2 - 0
21
Ross Tomlinson
(Criftins A)
15
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Andrew M Jones
(Ex Serv C)
21
2 - 1
35
MALCOLM A LEWIS
(Four Crosses)
16
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
A Cronin
(Ruabon Cons Club)
28
0 - 2
14
D Monk
(Cefn Social Club)
17
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
J Coppock
(Ruabon Cons Club)
28
1 - 2
0
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
18
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Tony Jones
(Johnstown)
28
0 - 2
14
Nathan Davenport
(Cefn Social Club)
19
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
28
2 - 1
35
Steve Jones
(Ex Serv C)
20
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Merv Edwards
(Llanrhaeadr)
28
0 - 2
28
Dave Cunningham
(Ifton)
21
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Mitch Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
14
2 - 0
28
Sam Williams
(Overton A)
22
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
A HARDY
(Ifton)
28
0 - 2
28
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
23
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
28
1 - 2
35
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
24
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Mike Bebb
(Four Crosses)
28
1 - 2
7
Martin Evans
(Cefn Social Club)
25
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
14
2 - 1
21
Ian Morris
(Criftins A)
26
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
21
2 - 1
28
Jude Roberts
(Criftins B)
27
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Daniel Gorton
(Overton A)
28
2 - 1
28
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa A)
28
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
P Lloyd
(Ellesmere A)
7
2 - 1
14
Lee Gorton
(Ellesmere A)
29
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Carl Hill
(Johnstown)
28
1 - 2
14
WYANE JONES
(Morda)
30
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Bob Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
-
0
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
31
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Mike Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
-
0
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
32
Wednesday, October 28, 2015
Gaz Hatton
(Johnstown)
35
1 - 2
35
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
Second Round
33
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Paul Rogers
(Ex Serv E)
14
1 - 2
14
Nathan Davenport
(Cefn Social Club)
34
Saturday, November 28, 2015
28
1 - 2
14
Simon Wilson
(Morda)
35
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Bob Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
2 - 0
14
D Monk
(Cefn Social Club)
36
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Mike Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
2 - 1
21
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
37
Saturday, November 28, 2015
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
35
2 - 1
14
Mitch Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
38
Saturday, November 28, 2015
P Bradley
(Ellesmere A)
7
0 - 2
28
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
39
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
0
2 - 1
0
Michael Dorey
(Ellesmere A)
40
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Peter Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
21
2 - 1
21
Phil Coulson
(Ex Serv E)
41
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Terry Green
(Ex Serv A)
35
1 - 2
28
Daniel Gorton
(Overton A)
42
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Andrew M Jones
(Ex Serv C)
21
0 - 2
28
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
43
Saturday, November 28, 2015
P Lloyd
(Ellesmere A)
7
2 - 0
35
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
44
Saturday, November 28, 2015
42
0 - W
14
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
45
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Martin Evans
(Cefn Social Club)
7
2 - 0
14
WYANE JONES
(Morda)
46
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Mark Gibbins
(Cefn Social Club)
0
2 - 1
35
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
47
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
14
W - 0
0
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
48
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
28
2 - 1
14
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
Third Round
49
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
0
2 - 1
28
Daniel Gorton
(Overton A)
50
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
28
0 - 2
21
Peter Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
51
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
28
w - 0
14
Nathan Davenport
(Cefn Social Club)
52
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Bob Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
2 - 0
14
Simon Wilson
(Morda)
53
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Mark Gibbins
(Cefn Social Club)
0
1 - 2
0
Mike Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
54
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Martin Evans
(Cefn Social Club)
7
2 - 1
7
P Lloyd
(Ellesmere A)
55
Thursday, January 28, 2016
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
35
2 - 0
28
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
56
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
14
1 - 2
14
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
Quarter-Final
57
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Mike Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
2 - 1
7
Martin Evans
(Cefn Social Club)
58
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
28
2 - 0
21
Peter Wilkinson
(Criftins A)
59
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
0
2 - 0
14
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
60
Sunday, February 28, 2016
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
35
0 - 2
0
Bob Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
Semi-Final
61
Thursday, March 24, 2016
Mike Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
1 - 2
28
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
62
Thursday, March 24, 2016
Bob Dubicki
(Ellesmere A)
0
1 - 2
0
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)
Final
63
Thursday, April 07, 2016
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
28
1 - 3
0
Matthew Roberts
(Cefn Social Club)