Oswestry & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Division 2 Knockout Group 1 | Division 2 Knockout Group 2 | Division 2 Knockout Stage | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | PRESIDENTS BOWL FINAL | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl Quarter Finals | Presidents Bowl Semi Finals | Shropshire Star Pairs |
   
Les Vaughan Over 50's
The draws will take place on the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, November 28, 2015
MALCOLM A LEWIS
(Four Crosses)
1 - 2
Terry Green
(Ex Serv A)
2
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Martin Johnson
(Overton A)
1 - 2
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa A)
3
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Anthony Butler
(Ex Serv C)
1 - 2
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
4
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Tony Jones
(Johnstown )
2 - 1
Colin Jones
(Johnstown )
5
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Colin Whittaker
(Criftins B)
2 - 0
Bryn Jones
(Overton A)
6
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
1 - 2
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
7
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Pete Chips
(Ex Serv G)
W - 0
J Coppock
(Ruabon Cons Club)
8
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
2 - 1
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
9
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Paul Ryan (Ricey)
(Ex Serv A)
2 - 1
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa A)
10
Saturday, November 28, 2015
R Davies
(Morda)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
11
Saturday, November 28, 2015
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
12
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Andy Richards
(Criftins A)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
13
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
14
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Steve Jones
(Ex Serv C)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
15
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Andy Clarke
(Criftins A)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
16
Saturday, November 28, 2015
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
Second Round
17
Thursday, January 28, 2016
R Davies
(Morda)
0 - 2
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
18
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa A)
1 - 2
Andy Clarke
(Criftins A)
19
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
W - 0
Andy Richards
(Criftins A)
20
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Tony Jones
(Johnstown )
1 - 2
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
21
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
2 - 1
Pete Chips
(Ex Serv G)
22
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Terry Green
(Ex Serv A)
1 - 2
Colin Whittaker
(Criftins B)
23
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Paul Ryan (Ricey)
(Ex Serv A)
2 - 0
Steve Jones
(Ex Serv C)
24
Thursday, January 28, 2016
2 - 0
GERALD HOGGINS
(Morda)
Quarter-Final
25
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Andy Clarke
(Criftins A)
0 - 2
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
26
Sunday, February 28, 2016
0 - 2
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
27
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
2 - 1
Colin Whittaker
(Criftins B)
28
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
2 - 0
Paul Ryan (Ricey)
(Ex Serv A)
Semi-Final
29
Thursday, March 17, 2016
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv A)
0 - 2
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
30
Thursday, March 17, 2016
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
2 - 0
Ade Caldicott
(Overton A)
Final
31
Tuesday, April 05, 2016
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
2 - 1
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)