Oswestry & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Ian Jones | ian.jones12348@googlemail.com | 07890662437
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Division 2 Knockout Group 1 | Division 2 Knockout Group 2 | Division 2 Knockout Stage | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | PRESIDENTS BOWL FINAL | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl Quarter Finals | Presidents Bowl Semi Finals | Shropshire Star Pairs |
   
Gregory Cup
The draws will take place on the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
Saturday, November 28, 2015
2 - 0
Colin Whittaker
(Criftins B)
2
Saturday, November 28, 2015
A HARDY
(Ifton)
2 - 0
Mike Bebb
(Four Crosses)
3
Saturday, November 28, 2015
J Astley
(Ifton)
1 - 2
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr )
4
Saturday, November 28, 2015
D Williams
(Ruabon Cons Club)
0 - W
A Cronin
(Ruabon Cons Club)
5
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Jude Roberts
(Criftins B)
2 - 0
Simon Wilson
(Morda)
6
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Merv Edwards
(Llanrhaeadr )
2 - 1
MALCOLM A LEWIS
(Four Crosses)
7
Saturday, November 28, 2015
J Coppock
(Ruabon Cons Club)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
8
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
9
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
10
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Pete Chips
(Ex Serv G)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
11
Saturday, November 28, 2015
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
12
Saturday, November 28, 2015
R Davies
(Morda)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
13
Saturday, November 28, 2015
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
14
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
15
Saturday, November 28, 2015
Gareth Jones
(Four Crosses)
-
A Bye
(Bye Div 1)
Second Round
16
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Gareth Jones
(Four Crosses)
0 - 2
R Davies
(Morda)
17
Thursday, January 28, 2016
J Coppock
(Ruabon Cons Club)
2 - 0
Pete Chips
(Ex Serv G)
18
Thursday, January 28, 2016
2 - 0
Peter  Wilkinson
(Criftins B)
19
Thursday, January 28, 2016
STEVE OWEN
(Four Crosses)
0 - 2
A Cronin
(Ruabon Cons Club)
20
Thursday, January 28, 2016
J Dowd
(Morda)
0 - 2
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
21
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
2 - 0
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr )
22
Thursday, January 28, 2016
Jude Roberts
(Criftins B)
2 - 0
Merv Edwards
(Llanrhaeadr )
23
Thursday, January 28, 2016
0 - 2
A HARDY
(Ifton)
Quarter-Final
24
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Jude Roberts
(Criftins B)
1 - 2
A HARDY
(Ifton)
25
Sunday, February 28, 2016
A Cronin
(Ruabon Cons Club)
0 - 2
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
26
Sunday, February 28, 2016
J Coppock
(Ruabon Cons Club)
0 - 2
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
27
Sunday, February 28, 2016
R Davies
(Morda)
0 - 2
Frank Mottram
(Ifton)
Semi-Final
28
Thursday, March 17, 2016
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
0 - 2
Frank Mottram
(Ifton)
29
Thursday, March 17, 2016
A HARDY
(Ifton)
0 - 2
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
Final
30
Saturday, April 02, 2016
Russ Langford
(Ruabon Cons Club)
0 - 2
Frank Mottram
(Ifton)