Oswestry & District Snooker League -
Administrator - Dennis Hughes | brenandden@btinternet.com |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Brian Tudor Under 25's | County Times | Division 2 Knockout Group 1 | Division 2 Knockout Group 2 | Division 2 Knockout Stage | Gregory Cup | Les Vaughan Over 50's | Povey Brothers | Presidents Bowl Group 1 | Presidents Bowl Group 2 | Presidents Bowl Group 3 | Presidents Bowl Group 4 | Presidents Bowl KO Stage | Shropshire Star Pairs |
   
County Times
All rounds up to the final are Best of 5 (First to 3) with the Final Best of 7 (First to 4). The draws will take place for the 1st of each month with matches to be played by the 28th of that month. If no contact has been made by the home player by the 15th of the month the fixture will be reversed and the away player now becomes the home player. If matches go un played neither player will progress into the next round. As always, if there are any problems with arranging matches please notify the committee ASAP. On any further issues the committee's decision is final. Results can be txt to Ian Jones 07890662437
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
First Round
1
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Mike Dorey
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Thomas Dorey
(Overton A)
2
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
3 - 2
John Williams
(Overton B)
3
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ade Coldicott
(Ex Serv G)
W - 0
Andy Clarke
(Overton A)
4
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa)
W - 0
Gerald Hoggins
(Llangynog)
5
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Chris Chapman
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Paul Prust
(Llanrhaeadr)
6
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Richard Jones
(Ex Serv E)
0 - 3
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
7
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Dan Gorton
(Overton B)
3 - 2
Nick Rogers
(Johnstown B)
8
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Mark Jarvis
(Johnstown A)
3 - 2
Daf Edwards
(Glyn Ceiriog)
9
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Mike Dubicki
(Overton A)
1 - 3
Matthew Roberts
(Johnstown A)
10
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Jude Roberts
(Overton B)
0 - 3
Lee Gorton
(Overton A)
11
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Anthony Butler
(Ex Serv C)
0 - W
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
12
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Matthew Gorton
(Overton A)
0 - 3
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
13
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
3 - 1
Matt Grindley
(Overton B)
14
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Rod Holt
(Llan Rafa)
0 - W
Nicholas Jones
(Llanrhaeadr)
15
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Merv Edwards
(Ex Serv G)
3 - 1
Martin Metcalfe
(Ex Serv E)
16
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Troy Newton
(Ellesmere)
W - 0
Steven Daniels
(Johnstown A)
17
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Paul Rogers
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 2
Rob Edwards
(Johnstown A)
18
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Callum Brayne
(Ellesmere)
0 - 3
Mark Gibbins
(Johnstown A)
19
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Callum Gatt
(Ellesmere)
1 - 3
Ian Morris
(Llangynog)
20
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ben Rogers
(Overton A)
1 - 3
Megus Phillips
(Glyn Ceiriog)
21
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Nigel Jones
(Ex Serv A)
3 - 0
Sean Humber
(Ex Serv C)
22
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Peter Wilkinson
(Overton B)
1 - 3
Sam Williams
(Overton B)
23
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Joe Graybrook
(Ex Serv G)
0 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)
24
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Chris Davey
(Overton A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
25
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Peter Graybrook
(Ex Serv G)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
26
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Phil Coulson
(Ex Serv C)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
27
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Elgan Hughes
(Llangynog)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
28
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ali Davies
(Glyn Ceiriog)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
29
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ron Jones
(Ex Serv F)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
30
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Wayne Jones
(Johnstown A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
31
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Ross Tomlinson
(Overton A)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
32
By Sunday, October 28, 2018
Nathan Davenport
(Llangynog)
-
A Bye
(Bye)
Second Round
33
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Sam Williams
(Overton B)
3 - 1
Ade Coldicott
(Ex Serv G)
34
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Brian Clarke
(Ex Serv G)
2 - 3
Troy Newton
(Ellesmere)
35
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Nicholas Jones
(Llanrhaeadr)
0 - 3
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
36
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Mark Gibbins
(Johnstown A)
3 - 0
Mike Dorey
(Overton A)
37
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Elgan Hughes
(Llangynog)
0 - W
Phil Coulson
(Ex Serv C)
38
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Mark Jarvis
(Johnstown A)
3 - 0
Ian Jones
(Ex Serv A)
39
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Peter Graybrook
(Ex Serv G)
1 - 3
Ross Tomlinson
(Overton A)
40
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Wayne Jones
(Johnstown A)
0 - W
Nigel Jones
(Ex Serv A)
41
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Ron Jones
(Ex Serv F)
1 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)
42
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Dan Gorton
(Overton B)
3 - 2
Paul Rogers
(Ex Serv E)
43
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Ian Morris
(Llangynog)
3 - 0
Paul Seliaerts
(Ex Serv E)
44
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
3 - 0
Lee Gorton
(Overton A)
45
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Merv Edwards
(Ex Serv G)
0 - 3
Chris Chapman
(Overton A)
46
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Matthew Roberts
(Johnstown A)
3 - 0
Megus Phillips
(Glyn Ceiriog)
47
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Ali Davies
(Glyn Ceiriog)
0 - 3
Nathan Davenport
(Llangynog)
48
By Wednesday, November 28, 2018
Chris Davey
(Overton A)
0 - W
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa)
Third Round
49
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Mark Gibbins
(Johnstown A)
3 - 0
Ross Tomlinson
(Overton A)
50
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Sam Williams
(Overton B)
2 - 3
Dan Gorton
(Overton B)
51
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Mark Jarvis
(Johnstown A)
3 - 2
Phil Coulson
(Ex Serv C)
52
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Pete Watkins
(Ex Serv E)
0 - 3
Nathan Davenport
(Llangynog)
53
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Ian Morris
(Llangynog)
1 - 3
Nigel Jones
(Ex Serv A)
54
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Troy Newton
(Ellesmere)
1 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)
55
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
3 - 0
Gareth Wilson
(Llan Rafa)
56
By Monday, January 28, 2019
Chris Chapman
(Overton A)
0 - W
Matthew Roberts
(Johnstown A)
Quarter-Final
57
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Nathan Davenport
(Llangynog)
1 - 3
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
58
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Matthew Roberts
(Johnstown A)
3 - 0
Mark Gibbins
(Johnstown A)
59
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Nigel Jones
(Ex Serv A)
3 - 0
Mark Jarvis
(Johnstown A)
60
By Thursday, February 28, 2019
Dan Gorton
(Overton B)
0 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)
Semi-Final
61
By Thursday, March 28, 2019
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
3 - 2
Matthew Roberts
(Johnstown A)
62
By Thursday, March 28, 2019
Nigel Jones
(Ex Serv A)
1 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)
Final
63
On Friday, April 12, 2019
Bob Dubicki
(Overton A)
4 - 3
Martin Evans
(Johnstown A)