Wallasey Snooker Association - |
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brihmck@gmail.com | 0782 449 3652 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition | | |||
|
Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | Venue | ||
First Round | |||||||
1 |
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 (19:30) |
John Pearson (Manor Road Cons) |
55
|
W - L |
35
|
Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
2 |
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 (19:30) |
Brian Taylor (Poulton Victoria) |
50
|
W - L |
55
|
William Len Smith (Old Manor) |
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club |
3 |
Wednesday, December 10, 2014 (20:30) |
Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) |
21
|
L - W |
40
|
Alan Blackburn (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
4 |
Monday, December 15, 2014 (19:30) |
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
35
|
W - L |
35
|
Graham Hope (Potshots) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
Second Round | |||||||
5 |
Monday, January 5, 2015 (19:30) |
Alan Westhead (Wallasey Royal British Legion) |
50
|
W - L |
40
|
Bob Ward (Manor Road Cons) |
Wallasey Royal British Legion |
6 |
Monday, January 5, 2015 (20:30) |
Ray Wilson (Poulton Victoria) |
50
|
L - W |
50
|
Alun Avery (Manor Road Cons) |
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club |
7 |
Monday, January 12, 2015 (19:30) |
John Leece (Manor Road Cons) |
40
|
L - W |
55
|
John Phillips (Bronze) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
8 |
Monday, January 12, 2015 (20:30) |
Phil Pilkington (Liscard Cons) |
30
|
W - L |
50
|
Kenny Cooper (Poulton Victoria) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
9 |
Monday, February 2, 2015 (19:30) |
Robbie Hayes (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
16
|
W - L |
40
|
Alan Blackburn (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Potshots |
10 |
Monday, February 2, 2015 (19:30) |
Brian Taylor (Poulton Victoria) |
50
|
W - L |
24
|
Dave Mullineux (Liscard Cons) |
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club |
11 |
Monday, February 23, 2015 (19:30) |
John Pearson (Manor Road Cons) |
55
|
L - W |
35
|
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
12 |
Monday, February 23, 2015 (20:30) |
Phil Pilkington (Liscard Cons) |
30
|
W - L |
50
|
Alan Westhead (Wallasey Royal British Legion) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
13 |
Monday, February 23, 2015 (20:30) |
John Phillips (Bronze) |
55
|
W - L |
50
|
Alan Fenna (Poulton Victoria) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
14 |
Monday, March 2, 2015 (19:30) |
Brian Taylor (Poulton Victoria) |
50
|
L - W |
16
|
Robbie Hayes (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club |
15 |
Monday, March 9, 2015 (20:30) |
Alun Avery (Manor Road Cons) |
50
|
L - W |
35
|
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
Semi-Final | |||||||
16 |
Monday, April 20, 2015 (19:30) |
John Phillips (Bronze) |
55
|
L - W |
30
|
Phil Pilkington (Liscard Cons) |
Poulton Victoria Sports & Social Club |
17 |
Monday, April 27, 2015 (19:30) |
Robbie Hayes (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
16
|
L - W |
35
|
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
The Old Manor Club |
Final | |||||||
18 |
Monday, May 11, 2015 (18:00) |
Phil Pilkington (Liscard Cons) |
30
|
W - L |
35
|
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
The Old Manor Club |