Wallasey Snooker Association - |
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brihmck@gmail.com | 0782 449 3652 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition | | |||
|
Wallasey Individual Handicap |
Best of Three Frames off Handicap shown. ALL RESULTS OR REQUEST FOR POSTPONEMENT ALWAYS INFORM COMPETITION SECRETARY JOHN LEECE 0771 870 0312 |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Hcp |
Hcp |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||||
1 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Paul McCulloch (Potshots) |
15
|
W - L |
60
|
John Phillips (Bronze) |
Potshots |
2 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Tony O'Neill (Manor Road Cons) |
30
|
L - W |
10
|
Ricky Murphy (Potshots) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
First Round | |||||||
3 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (19:30) |
Finn Gallagher (Deregistered 4/12/15) (Potshots) |
7
|
L - W |
0
|
Peter Stanley (Potshots) |
Potshots |
Preliminary Round | |||||||
4 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (20:30) |
Graham Hope (Potshots) |
40
|
L - W |
21
|
Ryan Mercer (Potshots) |
Potshots |
5 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (20:30) |
James Jeffries (Potshots) |
35
|
L - W |
30
|
Colin O'Keefe (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
Potshots |
First Round | |||||||
6 |
Monday, November 16, 2015 (20:30) |
Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) |
23
|
W - L |
40
|
Alan Blackburn (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
Preliminary Round | |||||||
7 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (19:30) |
Steve Wolfe (Bronze) |
40
|
L - W |
25
|
Mal Spicer (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
8 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (19:30) |
Gary Clarke (Mercury Float) |
35
|
L - W |
30
|
Connor Williams (Potshots) |
Great Float Social Club |
First Round | |||||||
9 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (19:30) |
Dave Mullineux (Liscard Cons) |
25
|
W - L |
21
|
Rupert Jones (Withens Lane Legion) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
10 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (19:30) |
Felix Borg (Old Manor) |
25
|
L - W |
0
|
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
The Old Manor Club |
11 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (19:30) |
Peter Traynor (Potshots) |
18
|
L - W |
35
|
Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) |
Potshots |
Preliminary Round | |||||||
12 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (20:30) |
Adam Noonan (Bronze) |
50
|
L - W |
21
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
First Round | |||||||
13 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (20:30) |
Kevin Nelson (Withensfield Old Manor) |
40
|
W - L |
30
|
Brian Stanley (Potshots) |
The Old Manor Club |
14 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (20:30) |
Dave Hullock (Potshots) |
30
|
W - L |
35
|
Lee Fletcher (Mercury Float) |
Potshots |
15 |
Monday, November 23, 2015 (20:30) |
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) |
21
|
W - L |
28
|
Gary Johnstone (Mercury Float) |
Great Float Social Club |
16 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (19:30) |
Andy Wolfe (Bronze) |
40
|
L - W |
18
|
Marc Daugherty (Withens Lane Legion) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
17 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (19:30) |
Martin Quinn (Great Float) |
30
|
W - L |
25
|
Phil McCabe (Central Cons) |
Great Float Social Club |
18 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (19:30) |
Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor) |
40
|
W - L |
60
|
William Len Smith (Old Manor) |
The Old Manor Club |
Preliminary Round | |||||||
19 |
Monday, November 30, 2015 (20:30) |
45
|
L - W |
21
|
John Lau (Central Cons) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club | |
20 |
Monday, December 7, 2015 (19:30) |
Antony Eeles (Bronze) |
21
|
W - L |
30
|
Mike Parker (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
21 |
Wednesday, January 6, 2016 (19:30) |
Sean Morris (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
25
|
L - W |
25
|
Rob Courtney (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
Second Round | |||||||
22 |
Monday, January 18, 2016 (19:30) |
Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor) |
40
|
W - L |
18
|
Marc Daugherty (Withens Lane Legion) |
The Old Manor Club |
First Round | |||||||
23 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (19:30) |
Colin O'Keefe (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
30
|
W - L |
30
|
Connor Williams (Potshots) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
Second Round | |||||||
24 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (19:30) |
Ron Slater (Manor Road Cons) |
35
|
L - W |
25
|
Dave Mullineux (Liscard Cons) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
25 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (19:30) |
Martin Quinn (Great Float) |
30
|
L - W |
21
|
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) |
Great Float Social Club |
First Round | |||||||
26 |
Monday, January 25, 2016 (20:30) |
John Lau (Central Cons) |
21
|
W - L |
21
|
Antony Eeles (Bronze) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
27 |
Monday, February 1, 2016 (19:30) |
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
21
|
W - L |
15
|
Paul McCulloch (Potshots) |
Potshots |
28 |
Monday, February 1, 2016 (20:30) |
Ricky Murphy (Potshots) |
10
|
L - W |
25
|
Mal Spicer (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Potshots |
Second Round | |||||||
29 |
Monday, February 1, 2016 (20:30) |
Brian McKeown (Manor Road Cons) |
23
|
L - W |
21
|
John Lau (Central Cons) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
30 |
Monday, February 8, 2016 (19:30) |
Chris Hesketh (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
0
|
L - W |
40
|
Kevin Nelson (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Potshots |
31 |
Monday, February 8, 2016 (20:30) |
Peter Stanley (Potshots) |
0
|
L - W |
30
|
Dave Hullock (Potshots) |
Potshots |
First Round | |||||||
32 |
Monday, February 15, 2016 (20:30) |
Rob Courtney (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
25
|
W - L |
21
|
Ryan Mercer (Potshots) |
Potshots |
Third Round | |||||||
33 |
Monday, March 7, 2016 (20:30) |
Dave Mullineux (Liscard Cons) |
25
|
L - W |
21
|
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
Second Round | |||||||
34 |
Monday, March 14, 2016 (19:30) |
Colin O'Keefe (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
30
|
W - L |
25
|
Rob Courtney (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Bronze Sports & Social Club |
35 |
Monday, March 21, 2016 (19:30) |
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
21
|
W - L |
25
|
Mal Spicer (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Potshots |
Third Round | |||||||
36 |
Monday, March 21, 2016 (20:30) |
Dave Hullock (Potshots) |
30
|
W - L |
21
|
John Lau (Central Cons) |
Potshots |
37 |
Monday, March 28, 2016 (19:30) |
Paul Smith (Withensfield Old Manor) |
40
|
L - W |
40
|
Kevin Nelson (Withensfield Old Manor) |
The Old Manor Club |
Quarter-Final | |||||||
38 |
Monday, April 18, 2016 (19:30) |
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
21
|
Scra - Scra |
30
|
Colin O'Keefe (Poulton Victoria (Bronze)) |
Potshots |
Semi-Final | |||||||
39 |
Wednesday, April 20, 2016 (19:30) |
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) |
21
|
W - L |
40
|
Kevin Nelson (Withensfield Old Manor) |
Wallasey Central Conservative Club |
40 |
Monday, April 25, 2016 (20:30) |
Dave Hullock (Potshots) |
30
|
W/O - Scra |
21
|
Levi Griffiths (Wallasey Snooker Centre) |
Potshots |
Final | |||||||
41 |
Wednesday, May 11, 2016 (19:30) |
Dave Hullock (Potshots) |
30
|
0 - 2 |
21
|
Craig Johnstone (Great Float) |
The Old Manor Club |