Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits )
No Handicaps, Rounds Best of Three Frames, Semi-Final is best of Five Frames & Final is best of Seven Frames ALL RESULTS AND ANY REQUEST FOR POSTPONMENT PLEASE INFORM THE COMPETITION SECRETARY LANCE HOLT 07828 900224 Players from the draw that got a bye are as follows. Paul Mc, Danny Crawford, Mike Parker, Tony O'Neill, Kev Nelson, Ricky Murphy and these will play in the next round. PLEASE NOTE THAT IN THE SPORTING INTEREST OF THESE COMPETITIONS, SOMETIMES IT IS IMPOSSIBLE FOR SOME PLAYERS TO PLAY ON THE SCHEDULED NIGHT. ON THESE OCCASIONS I WOULD REQUEST THAT BOTH PLAYERS TRY RE-ARRANGE THE GAME WITH PRIOR NOTICE TO A SUITABLE DAY AND INFORM ME OF ANY CHANGE. REFUSING TO TRY AND RE-ARRANGE GOES AGAINST THE SPORTING NATURE OF OUR GAME AND I RESERVE THE RIGHT TO REQUEST THE GAME IS PLAYED.
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, November 13, 2017 (17:30)
L d - W
Rupert Jones
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Century
2
Monday, November 13, 2017 (19:30)
Brian McKeown *
(Manor Road Cons)
0 - 2 W
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
3
Monday, November 13, 2017 (19:30)
Terry McAdam
(Potshots)
W - L d
Jamie Jones
(Century)
Potshots
4
Monday, November 13, 2017 (19:30)
2 W - 0
Alan Blackburn
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
5
Monday, November 13, 2017 (19:30)
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
1 - 2 W
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Royal British Legion
6
Monday, November 13, 2017 (20:30)
Adam Brown
(Century)
1 - 2 W
Chris Hesketh
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Century
7
Monday, November 13, 2017 (20:30)
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
2 W - 0
Liam Wharton
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
8
Monday, November 13, 2017 (20:30)
John Lau
(Central Cons)
0 - 2 W
Marc Daugherty
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
9
Friday, November 17, 2017 (19:30)
Neil Spence
(Potshots)
1 - 2 W
Mal Spicer
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Potshots
10
Monday, November 20, 2017 (19:30)
Steve Bradshaw
(Century)
L d - W
Clayton  Humphries
(Century)
Century
First Round
11
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Paul McCulloch
(Century)
W 2 - 0 L
Rupert Jones
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Century
12
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (20:30)
Danny Crawford
(Century)
W 2 - 0
Terry McAdam
(Potshots)
Century
13
On Friday, January 19, 2018 (19:30)
Mike Parker
(Withensfield Old Manor)
L - 2 W
Adam Noonan *
(Bronze)
The Old Manor Club
14
On Friday, January 19, 2018 (19:30)
Chris Hesketh
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
-
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Potshots
15
On Friday, January 19, 2018 (20:30)
Mal Spicer
(Withensfield Old Manor)
W 2 - 1
Tony O'Neill *
(Manor Road Cons)
The Old Manor Club
16
On Friday, January 19, 2018 (20:30)
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
W - L d
Clayton  Humphries
(Century)
Potshots
17
On Monday, January 29, 2018 (19:30)
Kevin Nelson
(Withensfield Old Manor)
L - 2 W
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
The Old Manor Club
18
On Monday, January 29, 2018 (20:30)
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
-
Marc Daugherty
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club