Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Divsion One Knockout Cup | Divsion Two Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Veteran's Competition
Aggregate of Two Frames off DOUBLE the difference of the Handicaps shown. ALL RESULTS OR REQUEST FOR POSTPONEMENT ALWAYS INFORM COMPETITION SECRETARY LANCE HOLT 07828 900224
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
Brian Taylor
(Bronze Social)
40
W - L
55
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
2
Monday, December 18, 2017 (19:30)
John Leece
(Manor Road Cons)
40
L - W
18
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
3
Monday, December 18, 2017 (20:30)
Brian McKeown *
(Manor Road Cons)
21
W - L
35
Steve Wolfe *
(Bronze)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
4
Monday, December 18, 2017 (20:30)
Kenny Cooper
(Bronze Social)
40
W - L
45
Alun Avery
(Manor Road Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
5
Monday, January 08, 2018 (19:30)
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
14
W - L
30
Alan Blackburn
(Withensfield Old Manor)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
6
Monday, January 08, 2018 (20:30)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
21
W - L
50
Bob Wright
(Bronze)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
7
Monday, January 15, 2018 (19:30)
Ron Slater *
(Manor Road Cons)
30
L - W
35
Bob Ward *
(Manor Road Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
First Round
8
On Monday, January 15, 2018 (20:30)
Kenny Cooper
(Bronze Social)
40
W - L
40
Brian Taylor
(Bronze Social)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
9
On Monday, January 22, 2018 (19:30)
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
18
w - L
25
Phil Pilkington
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Royal British Legion
10
On Friday, February 16, 2018 (19:30)
Brian McKeown *
(Manor Road Cons)
21
L - W
14
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
11
On Friday, February 16, 2018 (20:30)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
21
W - L
35
Bob Ward *
(Manor Road Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
Semi-Final
12
On Monday, April 09, 2018 (19:30)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
21
W - L
40
Kenny Cooper
(Bronze Social)
Wallasey Royal British Legion
13
On Monday, April 09, 2018 (20:30)
Robbie Hayes
(Wallasey Royal British Legion)
18
L - W
14
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
Final
14
On Tuesday, May 08, 2018 (18:00)
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
21
-
14
Ricky Murphy
(Central Cons)
The Old Manor Club