Wallasey Snooker Association -
Administrator - Brian Mckeown | brian.mckeown@turret.eclipse.co.uk | 0782 449 3652
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Division One Knockout Cup | Wallasey Individual Championship ( Merits ) | Wallasey Individual Handicap | Wallasey Pairs Handicap | Wallasey Scotch Doubles | Wallasey Secretary's Competition | Wallasey Veteran's Competition |
Wallasey Individual Handicap
Best of Three Frames off Handicap shown for each frame. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS YEAR WE ARE PLAYING BY SCRATCH DATE.ALL GAMES MUST BE PLAYED ON OR BEFORE THE DATE LISTED OR YOU WILL BE SCRATCHED FROM THE COMPITITION. HOME PLAYER TO CONTACT APPONENT TO ARRANGE GAME, BUT PLEASE CHECK WITH YOUR CLUBS TO CONFIRM AVAILABLE TABLE. You must inform the competition secretary your results Lance Holt 07828900224
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
10
W - Ld
30
Billy Devine
(Royal)
Potshots
2
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Tony Price
(Great Float)
30
1 - W 2
21
Phil McCabe
(S.M. Bronze)
Great Float Social Club
3
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Jake Thomas
(Bye (Century))
25
Ld - W
21
Glen Ryan
(Great Float)
Century
4
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Gary Johnstone
(Great Float)
25
Ld - W
7
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Great Float Social Club
5
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Gary Clarke
(Great Float)
30
1 - W 2
18
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
Great Float Social Club
6
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Liam Wharton
(Egremont)
25
Ld - W
14
Marc Daugherty
(Royal)
Potshots
7
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Mal Spicer
(Egremont)
21
W - Ld
21
Brian McKeown
(Manor Road Cons)
Potshots
8
By Monday, November 25, 2019
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
25
W 2 - 0
14
Paul McCulloch
(Bye (Century))
Potshots
First Round
9
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
35
W - Ld
10
Levi Griffiths
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
10
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Antony Eeles
(Bronze)
21
Ld - W
5
Paul Ellis
(Bye (Century))
Bronze Sports & Social Club
11
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
James Thompson Jnr
(King Street)
45
W 2 - 0
30
Alan Blackburn
(Egremont)
Potshots
12
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Phil McCabe
(S.M. Bronze)
21
W 2 - 0
55
John Phillips
(Bronze)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
13
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Keith Ryall
(Great Float)
21
0 - W 2
21
Kevin Nelson
(Egremont)
Great Float Social Club
14
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
50
W 2 - 1
30
Neil Spence
(King Street)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
15
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
7
W 2 - 1
21
Dave Mullineux
(Liscard Cons)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
16
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Tony O'Neill
(Manor Road Cons)
30
0 - W 2
18
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
17
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Paul Smith
(Egremont)
40
Ld - W
30
Andy Wolfe
(Bronze)
Potshots
18
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Felix Borg
(Central Cons)
21
W 2 - 0
21
Mal Spicer
(Egremont)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
19
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
25
W - Ld
5
Cory Harvey
(Wallasey Snooker Centre)
Great Float Social Club
20
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
21
1 - W 2
30
Mike Parker
(Egremont)
Potshots
21
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
25
W 2 - 1
18
Robbie Hayes
(Royal)
Potshots
22
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
14
W 2 - 0
25
Peter Gibson
(Liscard Cons)
Potshots
23
By Sunday, January 12, 2020
Jamie Thompson
(King Street)
35
1 - W 2
21
Glen Ryan
(Great Float)
Potshots
Second Round
24
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Ron Slater
(Manor Road Cons)
35
1 - W 2
5
Paul Ellis
(Bye (Century))
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
25
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
James Thompson Jnr
(King Street)
45
W2 - 1
21
Phil McCabe
(S.M. Bronze)
Potshots
26
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Glen Ryan
(Great Float)
21
0 - W 2
21
Kevin Nelson
(Egremont)
Great Float Social Club
27
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
50
W 2 - 0
7
Ricky Murphy
(Liscard Cons)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
28
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
18
W 2 - 0
30
Andy Wolfe
(Bronze)
Great Float Social Club
29
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
35
W2 - 1
14
Marc Daugherty
(Royal)
Bronze Sports & Social Club
30
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Felix Borg
(Central Cons)
21
0 - W 2
25
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
Wallasey Central Conservative Club
31
By Sunday, March 01, 2020 (19:30)
Mike Parker
(Egremont)
30
0 - W 2
25
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
Potshots
Quarter-Final
32
By Sunday, March 22, 2020
James Thompson Jnr
(King Street)
45
W 2 - 0
5
Paul Ellis
(Bye (Century))
Potshots
33
By Sunday, March 22, 2020
Kevin Nelson
(Egremont)
21
W2 - 1
50
Jonathan Holmes ( De-Registered from 15.2.20 )
(Bronze)
Potshots
34
By Sunday, March 22, 2020
Craig Johnstone
(Great Float)
18
W 2 - 0
35
Steve Wolfe
(Bronze)
Great Float Social Club
35
By Sunday, March 22, 2020
Marc Howell
(Great Float)
25
W2 - 0
25
Brian Stanley
(Potshots)
Great Float Social Club