Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Summer Cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Veterans Trophy (over 55s)
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
Simon Ord
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
Billy Flamson
(Saltwell )
Gosforth conservative club
2
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 1
Mick Dale
(forest hall)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
3
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
kenny wilson
(Jubilee 'B')
0 - 2
steve milbourne
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
walker jubilee club
4
By Tuesday, January 30, 2018
gary millen
(Engineers 'B')
2 - 0
Chris Nesbit
(labour 'B')
wallsend engineers club
First Round
5
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
1 - 2
ronnie chatt
(teams)
teams social club
6
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 0
kevin lee
(social 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
7
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 1
Ken Lamond
(social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
8
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Bob Macdonald
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 0
Ronnie Conwell
(Fairholm 'B')
Fairholm social club
9
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
bob callaway
(forest hall)
2 - 1
allan adams
(buffs 'B')
forest hall social club
10
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Danny Armstrong
(Gosforth 'B')
2 - 1
Billy Flamson
(Saltwell )
Gosforth conservative club
11
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Alan Edmondson
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Gosforth conservative club
12
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
steve milbourne
(heaton meadowfield 'A')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
13
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Rob Catherall
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 1
Ralf Colins
(Gosforth 'B')
Fairholm social club
14
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Peter Renwick
(Saltwell )
0 - 2
michael firmager
(buffs 'B')
wallsend buffs
15
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
bill markwell
(social 'B')
0 - 2
maurice bowman
(social 'B')
wallsend social club
16
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
john allen snr
(social 'B')
2 - 1
Davey Pederson
(Gosforth 'B')
wallsend social club
17
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
geordie sansom
(buffs 'B')
0 - 2
gary millen
(Engineers 'B')
wallsend buffs
18
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
Ron Kettle
(Gosforth 'B')
1 - 2
Davy Walker
(Fairholm 'A')
Gosforth conservative club
19
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
John Sanderson
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
Gerry Yeoman
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Gosforth conservative club
20
By Tuesday, February 27, 2018
norman nixon
(forest hall)
1 - 2
Ian  Senior
(Fairholm 'A')
forest hall social club
Second Round
21
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Danny Armstrong
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
Gosforth conservative club
22
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Rob Catherall
(Fairholm 'A')
0 - 2
ronnie chatt
(teams)
Fairholm social club
23
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Ian  Senior
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 0
bob callaway
(forest hall)
Fairholm social club
24
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
maurice bowman
(social 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
25
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
Gerry Yeoman
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
26
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
0 - 2
gary millen
(Engineers 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
27
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
Davy Walker
(Fairholm 'A')
2 - 0
michael firmager
(buffs 'B')
Fairholm social club
28
By Tuesday, March 27, 2018
john allen snr
(social 'B')
0 - 2
Bob Macdonald
(Fairholm 'A')
wallsend social club
Quarter-Final
29
By Tuesday, April 24, 2018
Davy Walker
(Fairholm 'A')
1 - 2
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Fairholm social club
30
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
0 - 2
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
31
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018
0 - 2
Ian  Senior
(Fairholm 'A')
teams social club
32
By Wednesday, April 25, 2018
gary millen
(Engineers 'B')
1 - 2
Bob Macdonald
(Fairholm 'A')
wallsend engineers club
Semi-Final
33
On Monday, May 14, 2018 (19:30)
Bob Macdonald
(Fairholm 'A')
1 - 3
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
forest hall social club
34
On Thursday, May 17, 2018 (19:30)
Ian  Senior
(Fairholm 'A')
0 - 3
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
wallsend buffs
Final
35
On Tuesday, July 03, 2018 (19:30)
Alex Brown
(Gosforth 'B')
-
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
teams social club