Newcastle East End Snooker League -
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
league singles
  Match Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Gareth Evans
(King st)
2 - 1
Hylton Wark
(King st)
King street social club
2
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
alan mcmullen
(Buffs 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
3
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
tim taylor
(Forest hall)
2 - 0
Keith White
(Buffs 'B')
forest hall social club
4
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
2 - 0
steve milbourne
(Heaton meadowfield)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
5
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Gary Robson
(Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
6
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Paul Keddy
(Gosforth 'A')
0 - 2
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
Gosforth conservative club
7
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Michael Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
0 - 2
Michael Noon
(Labour 'B')
wallsend labour club
8
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Micky McCann
(King st)
2 - 0
craig lambert
(Jubilee)
King street social club
9
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Graeme Barton
(Jubilee)
2 - 0
ronnie chatt
(Teams)
walker jubilee club
10
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Derrick Bannon
(Fairholm)
1 - 2
Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior)
Fairholm social club
11
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
peter drane
(Innisfree)
1 - 2
Wayne Kippen
(Teams)
innisfree social club
12
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
john craig
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
Connor Luke
(Forest hall)
wallsend buffs
13
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
shaun taylor
(Labour 'A')
1 - 2
wayne turnbull
(Teams)
wallsend labour club
14
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
anthony lambert
(Jubilee)
Gosforth conservative club
15
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Gerry McInally
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
1 - 2
Declin Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
16
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Craig Sexton
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'B')
0 - 2
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
17
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Ian Malloy
(Teams)
2 - 0
Gary Lambert
(Jubilee)
teams social club
18
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Ian Kirkup
(Gosforth 'A')
0 - 2
Peter Renwick
(Dunston Excelsior)
Gosforth conservative club
19
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Decka Carroll
(Innisfree)
0 - 2
billy hunter
(Buffs 'A')
innisfree social club
20
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Robbie Shaw
(Fairholm)
0 - 2
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm)
Fairholm social club
21
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
2 - 0
Daniel Lozinski
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
walker jubilee club
22
By Tuesday, November 27, 2018
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Alan Edmondson
(Gosforth 'B')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
First Round
23
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
micky flett
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Robert Oliver
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
24
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Declin Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 1
paul sanderson
(Heaton meadowfield)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
25
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Davey Pederson
(Gosforth 'B')
0 - 2
wayne turnbull
(Teams)
Gosforth conservative club
26
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Michael Huthart
(Buffs 'B')
2 - 0
mark proctor
(Jubilee)
wallsend buffs
27
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Bob Macdonald
(Innisfree)
1 - 2
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
innisfree social club
28
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
terry douglas
(Teams)
Gosforth conservative club
29
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior)
2 - 1
Steve Young
(Dunston Excelsior)
Dunston Excelsior
30
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Kevin  Dobie jnr
(East end liberal)
0 - 2
daniel patterson
(Labour 'A')
east end liberal club
31
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Mick Dale
(Forest hall)
1 - 2
Lloyd Ingles
(East end liberal)
forest hall social club
32
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
2 - 0
Gary Shaw
(Fairholm)
Whitley Bay Comrades Club
33
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Craig Wanless
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
john craig
(Buffs 'A')
wallsend buffs
34
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
darryl leach
(Buffs 'B')
1 - 2
Micky McCann
(King st)
wallsend buffs
35
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Ian Bedford
(Engineers 'A')
0 - 2
Graeme Barton
(Jubilee)
wallsend engineers club
36
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
wes fiddler
(Buffs 'A')
0 - 2
Monsur Ahmed
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
wallsend buffs
37
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Gareth Evans
(King st)
0 - 2
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
King street social club
38
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Chris Gill
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
andy lillie
(Innisfree)
Gosforth conservative club
39
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
2 - 0
Peter Renwick
(Dunston Excelsior)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
40
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
John Hewitt
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
41
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Wayne Kippen
(Teams)
heaton meadowfield social club
42
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
James Straker
(Gosforth 'A')
2 - 0
robert drane
(Innisfree)
Gosforth conservative club
43
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Eddy Amos
(Fairholm)
0 - 2
tim taylor
(Forest hall)
Fairholm social club
44
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
colin whittle
(Buffs 'A')
1 - 2
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
wallsend buffs
45
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Michael Noon
(Labour 'B')
2 - 0
Davy Walker
(Innisfree)
wallsend labour club
46
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Micky Baker
(King st)
0 - 2
Russell Powell
(Innisfree)
King street social club
47
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
david horseburgh
(Heaton meadowfield)
0 - 2
a metcalf
(Labour 'B')
heaton meadowfield social club
48
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Ian Malloy
(Teams)
1 - 2
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
teams social club
49
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
andy turnbull
(Forest hall)
2 - 1
Jim Taylor
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
forest hall social club
50
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
martin kennedy
(Buffs 'B')
1 - 2
Gary Wark
(King st)
wallsend buffs
51
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
Adam Starling
(King st)
2 - 0
Richie Batey
(King st)
King street social club
52
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
billy hunter
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 0
John Gales
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
wallsend buffs
53
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
john allen jnr
(Labour 'B')
2 - 0
steve hope
(Forest hall)
wallsend labour club
54
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019
kenny wilson
(Jubilee)
0 - 2
Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
walker jubilee club
Second Round
55
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Monsur Ahmed
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Micky McCann
(King st)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
56
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Colin  Ellis
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
57
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Phil Didsbury
(Whitley Bay Comrades)
heaton meadowfield social club
58
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Declin Weston
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
0 - 2
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
Newcastle Snooker Centre
59
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Michael Huthart
(Buffs 'B')
1 - 2
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
wallsend buffs
60
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
2 - 1
billy hunter
(Buffs 'A')
Dunston Excelsior
61
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Lloyd Ingles
(East end liberal)
0 - 2
daniel patterson
(Labour 'A')
east end liberal club
62
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
a metcalf
(Labour 'B')
0 - 2
andy turnbull
(Forest hall)
wallsend labour club
63
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
2 - 0
Russell Powell
(Innisfree)
teams social club
64
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
2 - 0
Michael Noon
(Labour 'B')
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
65
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
2 - 0
Chris Gill
(Gosforth 'A')
Newcastle Snooker Centre
66
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Graeme Barton
(Jubilee)
0 - 2
Craig Wanless
(Buffs 'A')
walker jubilee club
67
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
micky flett
(Heaton meadowfield)
2 - 0
Cyle Pringle
(Gosforth 'A')
heaton meadowfield social club
68
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Billy Flamson
(Dunston Excelsior)
0 - 2
john allen jnr
(Labour 'B')
Dunston Excelsior
69
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
Gary Wark
(King st)
2 - 1
James Straker
(Gosforth 'A')
King street social club
70
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019
tim taylor
(Forest hall)
2 - 0
Adam Starling
(King st)
forest hall social club
Third Round
71
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
andy turnbull
(Forest hall)
2 - 1
Monsur Ahmed
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
forest hall social club
72
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
daniel patterson
(Labour 'A')
2 - 0
brian bell
(Heaton meadowfield)
wallsend labour club
73
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
john allen jnr
(Labour 'B')
2 - 0
micky flett
(Heaton meadowfield)
wallsend labour club
74
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Adam Parker
(Whitley Bay Snooker Centre 'A')
2 - 0
Gary Wark
(King st)
Whitley Bay Snooker Centre
75
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
2 - 0
tim taylor
(Forest hall)
teams social club
76
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Craig Wanless
(Buffs 'A')
2 - 1
alan woodhead
(Jubilee)
wallsend buffs
77
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
mark falcon
(Heaton meadowfield)
1 - 2
Ronnie Temple
(Newcastle Snooker Centre)
heaton meadowfield social club
78
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019
Joe Fleming
(Dunston Excelsior)
0 - 2
Paul McHugh
(Heaton meadowfield)
Dunston Excelsior