Newcastle East End Snooker League - |
Administrator - John Craig | john88craig@hotmail.com | 07715 239284 | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Jimmy Ramsay Super 16s | knock-out cup | league doubles | league singles | peter heron memorial KO cup | Super singles | Veterans Trophy (over 55s) | | |||
|
Veterans Trophy (over 55s) |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
kenny wilson (Jubilee) |
1 - 2 |
Mick Dale (Forest hall) |
walker jubilee club |
2 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Rob Catherall (Fairholm) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
3 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
terry douglas (Teams) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
4 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
allan adams (Buffs 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
5 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 1 |
peter drane (Innisfree) |
Gosforth conservative club |
6 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
2 - 0 |
bob callaway (Forest hall) |
wallsend engineers club |
7 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Chris Nesbit (Labour 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Russell Powell (Innisfree) |
wallsend labour club |
8 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Danny Armstrong (Gosforth 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
9 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Simon Ord (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
10 |
By Tuesday, January 29, 2019 |
Peter Renwick (Dunston Excelsior) |
0 - 2 |
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield) |
Dunston Excelsior |
First Round | |||||
11 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
2 - 0 |
John Sanderson (Gosforth 'B') |
wallsend engineers club |
12 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
2 - 0 |
Davey Pederson (Gosforth 'B') |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
13 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Ralf Colins (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 2 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
Gosforth conservative club |
14 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) |
2 - 0 |
Ron Kettle (Gosforth 'B') |
innisfree social club |
15 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
norman nixon (Forest hall) |
1 - 2 |
Russell Powell (Innisfree) |
forest hall social club |
16 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Mick Dale (Forest hall) |
Gosforth conservative club |
17 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Billy Flamson (Dunston Excelsior) |
Gosforth conservative club |
18 |
By Tuesday, February 26, 2019 |
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield) |
2 - 0 |
Derek Curtis (Engineers 'B') |
heaton meadowfield social club |
Quarter-Final | |||||
19 |
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019 |
Jim Taylor (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
0 - 2 |
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) |
Whitley Bay Comrades Club |
20 |
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019 |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
2 - 0 |
Russell Powell (Innisfree) |
Gosforth conservative club |
21 |
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019 |
steve milbourne (Heaton meadowfield) |
0 - 2 |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
heaton meadowfield social club |
22 |
By Tuesday, March 26, 2019 |
Alan Edmondson (Gosforth 'B') |
1 - 2 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
Gosforth conservative club |
Semi-Final | |||||
23 |
On Monday, April 15, 2019 (19:00) |
Alex Brown (Gosforth 'B') |
0 - 3 |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
wallsend buffs |
24 |
On Monday, April 15, 2019 (19:30) |
Phil Didsbury (Whitley Bay Comrades) |
1 - 3 |
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) |
Fairholm social club |
Final | |||||
25 |
On Wednesday, May 8, 2019 (19:30) |
gary millen (Engineers 'B') |
0 - 3 |
Bob Macdonald (Innisfree) |
walker jubilee club |