Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Division 1 Handicap Singles | The Division 2 Handicap Singles | The EACOTT Cup | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
The Division 1 Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Friday, December 16, 2016
Ian Rose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-30
3 - 1
-10
Dave Beakhouse
(Cav Working Mens A (Prem))
2
Friday, December 16, 2016
Dean Matthews
(Cav Working Mens A (Prem))
-5
3 - 2
0
Ian Beakhouse
(Cav Working Mens A (Prem))
3
Friday, December 16, 2016
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
0
1 - 3
15
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
4
Friday, December 16, 2016
Mark Alexander
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
-10
3 - 2
-10
Neil Rampton
(Crucible A (Prem))
First Round
5
Monday, December 19, 2016
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
15
1 - 3
-5
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
6
Monday, December 19, 2016
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
1 - 3
-10
Andy Bolter
(Crucible A (Prem))
7
Monday, December 19, 2016
Richard Piner
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-10
3 - 0
0
Emin Thorose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
8
Monday, December 19, 2016
Mark Alexander
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
-10
2 - 3
-5
Martin Wallace
(Crucible B (Prem))
9
Monday, December 19, 2016
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
2 - 3
25
Sarah Middleton
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
10
Monday, December 19, 2016
Chris Rice
(Crucible A (Prem))
-20
3 - 2
-15
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))
11
Monday, December 19, 2016
C Bark
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
0
0 - 3
-30
Ian Rose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
12
Monday, December 19, 2016
Doug Smith
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-10
0 - 3
-5
Dean Matthews
(Cav Working Mens A (Prem))
Quarter-Final
13
Monday, March 20, 2017
Martin Wallace
(Crucible B (Prem))
-5
3 - 0
-30
Ian Rose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
14
Monday, March 20, 2017
Dean Matthews
(Cav Working Mens A (Prem))
-5
1 - 3
-5
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
15
Monday, March 20, 2017
Sarah Middleton
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
25
1 - 3
-10
Richard Piner
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
16
Monday, March 20, 2017
Chris Rice
(Crucible A (Prem))
-20
3 - 2
-10
Andy Bolter
(Crucible A (Prem))
Semi-Final
17
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Chris Rice
(Crucible A (Prem))
-20
3 - 1
-5
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
18
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Richard Piner
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-10
0 - 3
-5
Martin Wallace
(Crucible B (Prem))
Final
19
Monday, June 05, 2017
Martin Wallace
(Crucible B (Prem))
-5
1 - 3
-20
Chris Rice
(Crucible A (Prem))