Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The Division 1 Handicap Singles | The Division 2 Handicap Singles | The EACOTT Cup | The League Doubles Competition | The Pot Black Cup | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
The Seniors Championship (over 45's)
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
C Bark
(Tilehurst A (Div 1))
0
1 - 3
5
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
2
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Doug Smith
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-10
0 - 3
15
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
3
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Gary Norris
(Englefield (Div 2))
30
0 - 3
-5
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
4
Wednesday, November 30, 2016
Roger Olney
(Tilehurst C (Div 3))
15
0 - 3
5
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Quarter-Final
5
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
3 - 1
15
Andy Didcock
(Tilehurst C (Div 3))
6
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
3 - 1
0
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
7
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
-5
3 - 0
0
Ken Cowdrey
(Englefield (Div 2))
8
Tuesday, February 28, 2017
Nick Birney
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-20
3 - 0
15
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Semi-Final
9
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Nick Birney
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-20
3 - 0
-5
Paul Page
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
10
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
3 - 1
5
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
Final
11
Monday, May 08, 2017
Nick Birney
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-20
3 - 0
5
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))