Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League -
Administrator - Andrew Bolter | Andy.bolter123@hotmail.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) |
The Handicap Singles
  Match Date
Home Player
Hcp
 
Hcp
Away Player
Preliminary Round
1
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Barry Lynne
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
20
3 - 2
30
Andy Didcock
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
2
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Dan Davy
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
-10
1 - 3
-10
Dave Shaw
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
3
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
10
3 - 0
0
Luke Johnson
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
4
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))
-15
3 - 2
-20
Nick Birney
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
5
Wednesday, December 20, 2017
Craig Marsh
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
-15
0 - 3
-5
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
First Round
6
By Saturday, January 20, 2018
Colin Bark
(Tilehurst A (Prem))
0
3 - 0
20
Barry Lynne
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
7
By Saturday, January 20, 2018
Dave Beakhouse
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
-10
3 - 2
-10
Dave Shaw
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
8
By Saturday, January 20, 2018
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
0
3 - 0
10
Pat Patel
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
9
By Saturday, January 20, 2018
Martin Wallace
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
-10
1 - 3
-15
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))
10
By Saturday, January 20, 2018
Ian Rose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
-30
3 - 1
-5
Leigh White
(Pangbourne (Div 1))
11
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Mark Alexander
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
-10
2 - 3
5
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
12
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Andy Bolter
(Crucible A (Prem))
-10
2 - 3
-10
Doug Ewing
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
13
Saturday, January 20, 2018
Tony Powell
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
10
1 - 3
15
Roger Olney
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
Quarter-Final
14
On Monday, April 30, 2018
Colin Bark
(Tilehurst A (Prem))
0
0 - 3
-10
Doug Ewing
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
15
On Monday, April 30, 2018
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
0
3 - 1
-10
Dave Beakhouse
(The Pool Lot Salisbury D (Div 1))
16
On Monday, April 30, 2018
Roger Olney
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
15
3 - 0
-30
Ian Rose
(Earley Home Guard C (Prem))
17
On Monday, April 30, 2018
Sean O'Shea
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
5
1 - 3
-15
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))
Semi-Final
18
By Thursday, May 31, 2018
Doug Ewing
(Crucible Sports A (Prem))
-10
0 - 3
-15
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))
19
By Thursday, May 31, 2018
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
0
3 - 1
15
Roger Olney
(Tilehurst C (Div 2))
Final
20
On Tuesday, June 12, 2018
Lyndon Paxford
(Crucible Sports B (Div 1))
0
0 - 4
-15
Neil Winkworth
(Crucible A (Prem))