Reading & District Billiards & Snooker League - |
Administrator - Lyndon Paxford | lyndonpaxford@gmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Sponsors | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | The EACOTT Cup | The Handicap Singles | The League Doubles Competition | The Reading & District Championship | The Seniors Championship (over 45's) | | |||
|
The Reading & District Championship |
Match Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | ||
First Round | ||||
1 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 |
Neil Winkworth (Crucible A (Prem)) |
2 - 3 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
2 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 |
Roger Olney (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) |
1 - 3 |
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) |
3 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 |
C Bark (Tilehurst A (Div 1)) |
0 - 3 |
Frank Dezi (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
4 |
By Friday, November 30, 2018 |
Andy Bolter (Crucible A (Prem)) |
2 - 3 |
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
Second Round | ||||
5 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 0 |
Craig Marsh (Crucible A (Prem)) |
6 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Javed Kayani (Pangbourne (Div 2)) |
0 - 3 |
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) |
7 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Frank Dezi (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
0 - 3 |
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
8 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) |
3 - 0 |
Scott Haynes (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
9 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Steve Rush (Pangbourne (Div 2)) |
0 - 3 |
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
10 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) |
3 - 2 |
Martin Wallace (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
11 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
3 - 0 |
Rob Marks (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
12 |
By Sunday, December 30, 2018 |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 0 |
Stephen Miles (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) |
Quarter-Final | ||||
13 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 2 |
Chris Rice (Crucible A (Prem)) |
14 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 1 |
Ian Gregory (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
15 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 1 |
Rob Cleaver (Tilehurst C (Div 2)) |
16 |
By Thursday, February 28, 2019 |
Lyndon Paxford (Crucible Sports B (Div 1)) |
2 - 3 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
Semi-Final | ||||
17 |
By Tuesday, April 30, 2019 |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
3 - 1 |
Richard Piner (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
18 |
By Tuesday, April 30, 2019 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
3 - 0 |
Nick Birney (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |
Final | ||||
19 |
By Monday, June 10, 2019 |
Doug Ewing (Crucible Sports A (Prem)) |
- |
Ian Rose (Earley Home Guard C (Prem)) |