Gloucester Snooker League - |
Administrator - Jason Sadler - GB&SL Admin | jaseric59@hotmail.com | | ||||
League | Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe | |||
Cups | Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Under 23's | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) | | |||
|
Division 1 Individual KO |
Closing Date |
Home
Player |
Away Player | Venue | ||
Preliminary Round | |||||
1 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
2 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Dan Hockaday (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
3 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Terry Girdlestone (St James Saints & Sinners) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
4 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
5 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
wo - 0 |
BYE (Bye) |
No Club |
6 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Aaron Cook (Capt) (Academy Cue Stars) |
2 - 0 |
Ken Waite (Capt/Chairman) (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
SW Snooker Academy |
7 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
wo - 0 |
Martin Adams (St James Saints & Sinners) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
8 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Mark Kibby (Academy Aces) |
wo - 0 |
Eddie Wood (Capt) (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy |
9 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
2 - 1 |
Chris White (Top Q (SF)) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
10 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Phil Moule (Capt) (Academy Aces) |
0 - 2 |
Lewis Parnham (Academy Cue Stars) |
SW Snooker Academy |
11 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
Matt Bakewell (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
0 - wo |
Keith Hunt (Academy Aces) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
12 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Mark Willett (Academy Aces) |
No Club |
13 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Roger Merrett (St James Saints & Sinners) |
No Club |
14 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
No Club |
15 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Wayne Billingham (Top Q (SF)) |
No Club |
16 |
Thursday, October 30, 2014 |
BYE (Bye) |
0 - wo |
Tony Durose (Academy Aces) |
No Club |
First Round | |||||
17 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Dan Hockaday (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
1 - 2 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
18 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
2 - 1 |
Terry Girdlestone (St James Saints & Sinners) |
St James |
19 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Tony Johnson (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
1 - 2 |
Aaron Cook (Capt) (Academy Cue Stars) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
20 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
2 - 0 |
Mark Kibby (Academy Aces) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
21 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
2 - 1 |
Lewis Parnham (Academy Cue Stars) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
22 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Mark Willett (Academy Aces) |
1 - 2 |
Keith Hunt (Academy Aces) |
SW Snooker Academy |
23 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
2 - 0 |
Roger Merrett (St James Saints & Sinners) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
24 |
Sunday, November 30, 2014 |
Wayne Billingham (Top Q (SF)) |
0 - 2 |
Tony Durose (Academy Aces) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |
Quarter-Final | |||||
25 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
Tony Webb (Capt) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
1 - 2 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
St James |
26 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
Aaron Cook (Capt) (Academy Cue Stars) |
1 - 2 |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
SW Snooker Academy |
27 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
wo - 0 |
Tony Durose (Academy Aces) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
28 |
Friday, January 30, 2015 |
Keith Hunt (Academy Aces) |
2 - 1 |
Andy Duggan (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
SW Snooker Academy |
Semi-Final | |||||
29 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
3 - 0 |
Andrew Jackson (Rep) (St James Saints & Sinners) |
Robinswood Hill SC |
30 |
Saturday, February 28, 2015 |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
3 - 0 |
Keith Hunt (Academy Aces) |
Taynton & Tibberton |
Final | |||||
31 |
Wednesday, April 29, 2015 (07:00) |
Jon Burrows (Robinswood Hill Foxes) |
3 - 1 |
Doug Wilson (Taynton & Tibberton Titan's) |
Top Q - Eastern Avenue |