Gloucester Snooker League -
Administrator - GBSL League Secretary | jp005b1731@blueyonder.co.uk |
League Tables | Fixtures & Results | Player Rankings | Player Aggregates | Player Stats (All Seasons) | Highest Breaks | Breaks (All Divisions & Cups) | Breaks (All Seasons) | Head to Head | Clubs | Pictures | Roll of Honour | News | Forum | Committee | Documents | Rules | Search | Subscribe
Cups Combined Cue Sports | Combined Cue Sports (64+) | Division 1 Individual KO | Division 1 Pairs | Division 2 Individual KO | Division 3 Individual KO | Division 3 Pairs | League Under 23's | N.Fleckner Open | Premier Individual KO | Premier Pairs | Seniors Shield (50 +) | Team Pairs | Vaughton Shield | Veterans Cup (64+) |
Veterans Cup (64+)
  Closing Date
Home Player
  Away Player
Venue
Preliminary Round
1
Monday, October 05, 2015
Alan Bassett (Capt)
(Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters")
2 - 0
Richard Harris
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
Taynton & Tibberton
2
Monday, October 05, 2015
Eddie Wood (Capt)
(Taynton & Tibberton Titan's)
1 - 2
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Taynton & Tibberton
3
Monday, October 05, 2015
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
wo -
Andrew Jackson (Rep)
(St James Saints & Sinners)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
4
Monday, October 05, 2015
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 0
Godfrey Coleman
(Churchdown)
Robinswood Hill SC
5
Monday, October 05, 2015
John Pearce (Match Sec)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
1 - 2
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
Robinswood Hill SC
6
Monday, October 05, 2015
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James Saints & Sinners)
2 - 1
Jason Sadler (Capt)
(Academy "Argons")
St James
7
Monday, October 05, 2015
Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
wo -
 BYE
(Bye)
No Club
8
Monday, October 05, 2015
Mal Powell
(Academy "Argons")
wo -
 BYE
(Bye)
No Club
Quarter-Final
9
Saturday, November 14, 2015
A Pearn
(Top Q "Musketters")
0 - 2
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Top Q - Eastern Avenue
10
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 1
Alan Bassett (Capt)
(Tay & Tibb "Bassetts Belters")
Robinswood Hill SC
11
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James Saints & Sinners)
2 - 0
Frank Hill
(Wotton Hall "Hitmen")
St James
12
Saturday, November 14, 2015
Mal Powell
(Academy "Argons")
0 - wo
Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
SW Snooker Academy
Semi-Final
13
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
3 - 1
Tony Johnson
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
Robinswood Hill SC
14
Thursday, January 14, 2016
Dennis  Griffin (Capt)
(Wotton Hall Wanderers)
0 - 2
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James Saints & Sinners)
Wotton Hall SC
Final
15
Tuesday, April 19, 2016 (19:00)
Ken  Waite (Capt/Chairman)
(Robinswood Hill Foxes)
2 - 3
Tony Webb (Capt)
(St James Saints & Sinners)
Taynton & Tibberton